Iron & Oak 15 Ton Horizontal Log Splitter HBBH0115

HBBH0115

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR001212 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4" 4
2 BR001401 Flat Washer, 5/16" 4
3 BR001303 Hex Nut, 5/16-18 4
4 BR02300R Weldment, Rail Base 1
5 BR008304 Tire, 4" x 8" 2
6 BR001309 End Caps 2
7 -- -- --
8 BR001235 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4" 6
9 BR023010-02 Slide, Guide 2
10 BR023009-02 Slide, Retainer 2
11 BR001403 Lock Washer, 3/8" 6
12 BR001300 Hex Nut, 3/8-16 6
13 BR002300L Weldment, Front Leg 1
14 BR001493 Clevis Pin, 5/16 x 3" 2
15 BR001761 Hairpin Clip, 3/32 x 1-3/4" 3
16 BR02300S-02 Weldment, Pusher Plate 1
17 BR001232 Bolt, 1/4-20 x 3/4" 2
18 BR001395 Lock Washer, 1/4" 2
19 BR008531A Grooved Pin, 1 x 2-3/4" 1
20 BR001705 Clip, Clevis Pin (cylinder) 2
21 BR001765 Pin, Slide 1/2 x 3" 1
22 BR008304-S Spacer, Wheel 2

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR003005 Engine, Briggs 5 HP 1
BR030085 Engine, Techumseh 5.5 HP
2 BR010104 Key, Engine Shaft 1
3 BR001383 Set Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2" 2
4 BR006002C Engine Coupling (set screw included) 1
5 BR006002B Spider 1
6 BR006002D Pump Coupling (set screw included) 1
7 BR020010 Engine Flange 1
8 BR001402 Lock Washer, 5/16" 8
9 BR002001BK Key, Pump Shaft 1
10 BR001209 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4" 4
11 BR002001H Hydraulic Pump 1
12 BR001209 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4" 4
13 BR005055 Hose, High Pressure 1
14 BR005001 Hose Clamp, No. 12 2
15 BR005040 Hose, Low Pressure 3/4" ID x 32" 1
16 BR001035 Straight Fitting 1
17 BR008261 Hydraulic Tank 1
18 BR005080 Hose, Low Pressure 1 x 9" 1
19 BR004999 Hose Clamp, No. 16 2
20 BR004102 Hydraulic Valve 1
BR004104 Valve Seal Kit 1
BR004102HK Valve Handle Kit 1
21 BR001017 Fitting, High Pressure 90º 1
22 BR004152 Valve Link 1
23 BR004153 Clevis Pin, 1/4 x 1" 2
23A BR004154 Clevis Pin, 1/4 x 3/4" 1
24 BR004215 Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 1/2" 3
25 BR004102B Valve Handle 1
25A BR004102K Knob 1
26 BR001011 Fitting, 90º Elbow 1
27 BR001052 Straight Fitting 1
28 BR004002K Fitting, 90º Elbow 2
29 BR004119N HP Hose 1
30 BR004058 Cylinder 1
31 BR001241 End Cap 1
32 BR001021 Plug, Fill Vented 1
33 BR001025 O-ring 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR002665 Decal, Warning Engine 1
2 BR002558 Decal, Warning 1
3 BR002621 Decal, Flag 1
4 BR002557 Decal, Caution 1
5 BR002521 Decal, Serial Number 1
6 BR002555 Decal, Caution 1
7 BR002652 Decal, Notice 1

 

Accessories / Attachments

Safety Flag Kit

Item# BR012104

  • Improves visibility of log splitter when backing up or towing
  • Heavy-duty tapered fiberglass pole won't bend over at towing speeds
  • Installs in minutes, no drilling required
  • Mounting instructions included

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170