Iron & Oak 15 Ton Horizontal Log Splitter BHPCLS1513GC/BC

BHPCLS1513GC/BC

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR008540 Hitch Coupler 1
2 1130 Safety Chain 2
3 82490 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 3.5" 2
4 82037 Lock Nut 1/2-13 2
5 783948 Quick Link 2
6 BR015101 Rail/Tank Weldment 1
7 BR015118 Front Leg 1
8 82496 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 3" 1
9 82027 Lock Nut, 3/8-16 1
10 BR001770 Snap Lock pin, 5/16 x 3" 1
11 BR015103 Slide Weldment 1
12 BR015122 Slide Guide Plate 2
13 BR015123 Slide Retainer Plate 2
14 82498 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1.5" 6
15 82027 Lock Nut, 3/8-16 6
16 BR001765 Cylinder Pin 1
17 BR001761 Hairpin Clip, 3/32 x 1-5/8" 1
18 BR015124 Cylinder Retainer Plate 2
19 82429 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1" 4
20 82027 Lock Nut, 3/8-16 4
21 82507 Screw, Oil Level 1
22 BR001098 Fitting, Street Elbow 1
23 BR001021 Cap, Oil Fill 1
24 BR001025 Rubber O-ring 1
25 BR015125 Cover Plate 2
26 82497 Bolt, 1/4-20 x 3/4" 4
27 82222 Lock Nut, 1/4-20 4
28 BR008301 Tire / Wheel Assembly 2
29 82496 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 3" 4
30 82027 Lock Nut, 3/8-16 4
31 BR008301A Wheel Bearing 4
32 BR008301D Washer, 3/4" 2
33 777124 Spindle Nut 2
34 BR008301F Cotter Key, 1/8 x 2" 2
35 BR008301G Dust Cap 2
36 BR008301B Grease Seal 2
37 BR008101 Spindle (axle shaft) 2

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty Engine
1 BR004100HK Handle Assembly Kit 1 Both
2 BR004100 Control Valve 1 Both
BR004101-SK Valve Seal Kit Both
3 BR001052 Straight Fitting 1 Both
4 778705 Fitting, 90º elbow 2 Both
5 BR005091 High Pressure Hose 1 Both
6 BR001011 Fitting, 90º Elbow 1 Both
7 BR001017 Fitting, 90º Elbow 1 Bith
8 BR005088 High Pressure Hose 1 Both
9 BR004071 Hydraulic Cylinder 1 Both
10 BR004998 Low Pressure Hose, 1" 1 Both
11 17141 Hose Clamp, #12 2 Both
12 BR003003 Briggs 5.5 HP 1 Briggs
GCV160 Honda GCV 160 Honda
13 82503 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 2.5" 1 Briggs
14 82017 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.5" flange 3 Honda
82501 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.5" 2 Briggs
15 82020 Lock Nut, 5/16-18 3 Both
16 82021 Washer, 5/16" 3 Honda
2 Briggs
17 82085 Washer, 1/4" 1 Briggs
18 82522 Square Key, 3/16 x 1" 1 Both
19 BR006002E Engine Coupling (set screw included) 1 Both
20 BR006002B Spider 1 Both
21 BR006002F Pump Coupling (set screw included) 1 Both
22 BR001383 Set Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2" 2 Both
23 BR002001MK Pump Shaft Key 1 Both
24 BR002003 Hydraulic Pump, 11 gpm 1 Both
25 82523 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 5.5" 2 Both
26 82020 Lock Nut, 5/16-18 2 Both
27 BR001079 Fitting, 90º Elbow 1 Both
28 BR005000 Low Pressure Hose, 3/4" x 13" 1 Both
29 777835 Hose Clamp, #16 2 Both
30 BR001007 Fitting, 90º Elbow 1 Both
31 BR001032 Rubber Grommet 1 Both
32 BR003017D Exhaust Deflector 1 Honda
33 82517 Screw, #10 pan head 1 Honda

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR002521 Decal, Serial Number 1
2 BR002621 Decal, Made in the USA 1
3 BR002301 Decal, Operator Safety 1
4 BR002560 Decal, Proper Loading 1
5 BR002305 Decal, EZ Split 15 Logo 1
6 BR002653 Decal, Maximum Speed 1
7 39259 Decal, Warning Poisonous Gas 1
8 777890 Decal, Fire Hazard 1
9 786635 Decal, Warning Burn Hazard 1
10 787944 Decal, Warning Pinch Point 1

 

Accessories / Attachments

Safety Flag Kit

Item# BR012104

  • Improves visibility of log splitter when backing up or towing
  • Heavy-duty tapered fiberglass pole won't bend over at towing speeds
  • Installs in minutes, no drilling required
  • Mounting instructions included

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170