Brave 15 Ton Horizontal Log Splitter PCLS1513GC

PCLS1513GC

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR002003 11 GPM Pump 1
2 1130 27" Chain w/ Hook 2
3 17141 Hose Clamp 2
4 BR008540 2" Ball Coupler 1
5 82017 5/16-18 x 1-1/2 HHSF 3
6 82020 5/16-18 Nylon Lock Nut 5
7 82021 5/16 USS Washer 3
8 82027 3/8-16 Nylon Lock Nut 15
9 82037 1/2-13 Nylon Lock Nut 2
10 BR008301F 1/8 x 2 Cotter Key 2
11 82222 1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut 4
12 82429 3/8-16 x 1" HHCS 4
13 82490 1/2-13 x 3-1/2 HHCS 2
14 82496 3/8-16 x 3 HHCS 5
15 82497 1/4-20 x 3/4 HHCS 4
16 82498 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 HHCS 6
17 82507 1/4-20 Screw w Seal 1
18 777124 1" Slotted Jam Nut 2
19 777799 Wheel 2
20 BR006002F L075 x 7/16" Coupling (set screw included) 1
21 BR006002E L075 x 1/2" Coupling (set screw included) 1
22 BR006002B L075 Spider 1
23 BR001770 5/16 x 3 Catch Pin 1
24 778705 1/2MP x 3/4JIC Elbow Fitting 2
25 778844 1" Axle Washer 2
26 783948 Threaded Connector 2
27 BR004100 Brand Valve 1
BR004101-SK Valve Seal Kit 1
29 BR001007 3/4MP x 1HB Elbow Fitting 1
30 BR001011 3/4MP x 3/4HB Elbow Fitting 1
31 BR001017 7/8MJIC x 3/4MP Elbow Fitting 1
32 BR001021 Vented Fill Plug 1
BR001021-P Filter Insert
33 BR001025 .932 ID O-ring 1
34 BR001032 Grommet 1
35 BR001052 Straight Fitting 1
36 BR001079 Elbow Fitting 1
37 BR001098 3/4MP x 3/4FP Elbow Fitting 1
38 BR001761 3/32 x 1-5/8 Hairpin Clip 1
39 BR001765 1/2 x 3 Clevis Pin 1
40 BR004071 3-1/2 x 18 x 1-1/2 Trunnion Cylinder 1
41 BR008101 1" Spindle 2
42 BR015103 Ram 1
43 BR015118 Leg 1
44 BR015122 Keeper 2
45 BR015123 Keeper Spacer 2
46 BR015124 Trunnion Keeper 2
47 BR015101SO Frame 1
48 BR015125SO Pump Cover 2
49 GCV160 Honda GCV160 Engine 1
50 BR005000 3/4" LP Hose 13
51 BR005088 1/2 x 16-1/2 HP Hose 1
52 BR005091 1/2 x 16-1/2 HP Hose 1
53 BR004998 1" LP Hose 19
54 777835 Hose Clamp 2
55 82522 3/16 x 1 Square Key 1
56 BR003017D Exhaust Deflector 1
57 82517 #10 x 1/2 Screw 2
58 BR002621 Made in USA Decal 1
59 BR002305 15 Ton EZ Split Decal 2
60 BR004100HK Handle Kit for Valve 1
61 782689 Cable Lanyard 1
62 778498 Catch Pin 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qy
1 786635 Burn Hazard Warning 1
2 777890 Fire Hazard Warning 1
3 BR002653 Speed Limit 1
4 793025 Moving/Towing Instructions 1
5 787944 Small Pinch Point Warning 1
6 778609 Split Control Directions 1
7 777888 Stuck Log Warning 1
8 777896 Operation Instructions 1
9 777891 Escaping Fluid Warning 1
10 778610 Log Splitter Warning 1
11 BR002621 Made in USA 1
12 788935 Fuel Fire Explosion Warning 1
13 39259 Carbon Monoxide Warning 1
14 N/A Nameplate / Serial Number 1

 

Accessories / Attachments

Safety Flag Kit

Item# BR012104

  • Improves visibility of log splitter when backing up or towing
  • Heavy-duty tapered fiberglass pole won't bend over at towing speeds
  • Installs in minutes, no drilling required
  • Mounting instructions included

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170