Brave 15 Ton Horizontal Log Splitter LB1226



LB1226

Mouse over Zoom

     Item Part No. Description
    1 BR020144 Welded Base
    2 BR003005 5 HP Engine
    3 BR002001B Hydraulic Pump
    4 BR020010 Flange
    5 BR006002B L075 Spider
    6 BR006002C Engine Coupler (set screw included)
    7 BR006002D Pump Coupler (set screw included)
    8 BR010104 Key
    9 BR001007A 90º Elbow Fitting
    10 BR001266 5/16"-24 x 3/4
    11 BR001209 5/16"-18 x 3/4 HH Bolt
    14 BR020151 Welded Tank
    15 BR008102 Hydraulic Tank Cap
    16 BR008301 Wheel & Tire Assembly
    17 BR005001 Hose Clamps
    18 BR005061 Hose Assembly - High Pressure
    19 BR001212 5/16"-18 x 1-3/4" HH Bolt
    20 BR001202 5/16"-18 x 1" HH Bolt
    21 BR005048 Return Hose (Pump), 3/4" ID
    22 BR005048 Return Hose (Valve), 3/4" ID
    23 BR008100 Axle Spindle
    24 BR008301A Bearing
    25 BR008301B Inside Seal
    26 BR008301E Nut
    27 BR008301F Pin
    28 BR008301G Dust Cap
    29 BR008301A Bearing
    30 BR008301D Washer
    31 BR002001BK Woodruff Key
    32 BR001303 5/16" Hex Nut
    33 BR001113 Filter Element
    34 BR001011 90º Filter Fitting
    35 BR001112 Filter Head Casting
    36 BR001018 90º Fitting with Swivel (For no filter set up)

     

    Mouse over Zoom 

     Item Part No. Description
    1 BR004100 Hydraulic Valve
    8 BR001248 3/8" x 3/4" HH Bolt
    9 BR001403 3/8" Lock Washer
    10 BR001400 3/8" Flat Washer
    11 BR001206 3/8" x 1-1/4" HH Bolt
    12 BR001302 3/8" Hex Nut
    13 BR014085 Valve Strap
    14 BR004002K 90º Elbow Fitting
    15 BR001052 Straight Fitting
    16 BR001017 Valve Inlet Fitting
    17 BR001011 Valve Outlet Fitting
    18 BR004119N High Pressure Hose
    19 BR001206 3/8"-16 x 1-1/4" HH Bolt
    20 BR008541 Hitch Coupler 1-7/8
    21 BR013000 "Z" Bracket
    22 BR001225 3/8" x 2-1/2" HH Bolt
    23 BR020107 Slide
    24 BR011006 Slide Angles
    25 BR004051 Cylinder
    26 BR020129 Rail
    27 BR012006 Wedge
    28 BR012002 Hitch Tongue
    29 & 30 BR008508 Safety Chain

     

    Accessories / Attachments

    Universal Log Splitter Cover

    Item# GNE-1100-CVR

    Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

    Kindling Cracker

    Item# BR1000

    If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

     

    Order online or by phone 410-692-5170