Brave 15 Ton Horizontal Log Splitter HP1226F

HP1226F

Mouse over Zoom

 Item Part No. Description
2 BR001007 90º Fitting
3 BR001212 5/16" x 1-3/4" HH Bolt
4 BR002001BK Key
5 BR008301 Tire & Wheel Assembly 4.80 x 8
6 BR001209 5/16" x 3/4" HH Bolt
7 BR001402 5/16" Lock Washer
8 BR001303 5/16" Nut
9 BR002001B Pump
10 BR020010 Flange
11 BR010104 Key
12 BR006002C Engine Coupling (set screw included)
13 BR006002B Spider
14 BR006002D Pump Coupling (set screw included)
15 BR003005 5 HP Engine
16 BR005001 Hose Clamp
17 BR005048 Return Line Hose
18 BR005048 Return Line Hose
19 BR005061 HP Hose Assembly
20 BR020149 Tank - Base Assembly
21 BR008102 Hydraulic Tank Cap
22 BR001020 Elbow Fitting
23 BR008301B Inside Seal
24 BR008301A Inside Bearing
25 BR008301A Outside Bearing
26 BR008301D Washer
27 BR008301E Nut
28 BR008301F Pin
29 BR008301G Dust Cap
30 BR004012 4-1/2" U-Bolts
31 BR001011 90º Elbow Fitting
32 BR001112 Filter Casting Head
33 BR001113 Filter Element
34 82086 Bolt, 5/16-24 x 3/4"

 

Mouse over Zoom 

 Item Part No. Description
1 BR020114 Welded Rail
2 BR020106 Welded Slide
3 BR011006 Slide Angles
4 BR001225 3/8"-16 x 2-1/2" HH Bolt
5 BR001302 3/8" Hex Lock Nut Nyloc Insert
6 BR001403 3/8" Lock Washer
7 BR001206 3/8" x 1-1/4" HH Bolt
8 BR014085 Valve Strap
9 BR004051 Cylinder
10 BR004119N High Pressure Hose
11 BR004002K 90º Elbow Fitting
12 BR004100 Hydraulic Valve
13 BR001011 90º Valve Outlet Fitting
14 BR001017 90º Valve Inlet Fitting
15 BR001400 3/8" Flat Washer
16 BR001248 3/8"-16 x 3/4" HH Bolt
23 BR008541 Hitch Coupler 1-7/8
24 BR001052 Straight Fitting
25 BR020319 Leg w/ pad
26 BR001211 5/16"-18 x 2-1/2" HH Bolt
27 BR001303 5/16" Nut
28 BR001402 5/16" Lock Washer
29 BR001704 Lock Pin
30 & 31 BR008508 Chain w/ S-hook
32 BR020320 Leg Bracket
33 BR012006 Wedge

 

Accessories / Attachment

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170