Brave 15 Ton Horizontal Log Splitter HB0115

HB0115

Mouse over Zoom

     Item Part No. Description Qty
    1 BR001212 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4" long 4
    2 BR001401 Washer, Flat, 5/16" 4
    3 BR001303 Nut, 5/16-18 4
    4 BR02300R Weldment, Rail Base 1
    5 BR008304 Tire, 4" x 8" 2
    6 BR001309 End Caps 2
    7 --NA-- --NA-- --
    8 BR001235 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4" long 4
    9 BR023009-02 Slide, Retainer 2
    10 BR023010-02 Slide, Guide 2
    11 BR001403 Lock washer, 3/8" 4
    12 BR001300 Nut, 3/8-16 4
    13 BR002300L Weldment, Front Leg 1
    14 BR001493 Pin, Clevis, 5/16 x 3" long 2
    15 BR001761 Clip, Hairpin, 3/32 x 1-3/4" long 3
    16 BR02300S-02 Weldment, Pusher Plate 1
    17 BR001595 Spacer, Rubber 1
    18 BR002311 Strap, Hydraulic Tank 1
    19 BR001231 Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1" long 2
    20 BR001395 Lock washer, 1/4" 2
    21 BR001305 Nut, 1/4-20 2
    22 BR008531A Pin, Grooved, 1 x 2-3/4" long 1
    23 BR001705 Clip, Clevis Pin (cylinder) 2
    24 BR001765 Pin, Slide, 1/2 x 3" long 1

     

    --Picture Unavailable--

     Item Part No. Description Qty
    1 BR003005 Engine, Briggs 5 HP 1
    BR030085 Engine, Tecumseh 5.5 HP
    2 BR010104 Key, Engine Shaft 1
    3 BR001383 Screw, Set, 1/4-20 x 1/2" long 2
    4 BR006002C Coupling, Engine (set screw included) 1
    5 BR006002B Spider 1
    6 BR006002D Coupling Pump (set screw included) 1
    7 BR020010 Flange, Engine 1
    8 BR001402 Lock washer, 5/16" 8
    9 BR002002BK Key, Pump Shaft 1
    10 BR001266 Bolt, 5/16-24 x 3/4" long 4
    11 BR002001H Pump, Hydraulic 1
    12 BR001209 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4" long 4
    13 BR005055 Hose, High Pressure 1
    14 BR005001 Clamp, Hose, No. 12 2
    15 BR005040 Hose, Low Pressure, 3/4 x 32" 1
    16 BR001035 Fitting, Straight 1
    17 BR008261 Tank, Hydraulic 1
    18 BR005080 Hose, Low Pressure, 1 x 9" 1
    19 BR004999 Clamp, Hose, No. 16 2
    20 BR004100 Hydraulic Valve 1
    21 BR001017 Fitting, High Pressure, 90º 1
    26 BR001011 Fitting, 90º Elbow 1
    27 BR001052 Fitting, Straight 1
    28 BR004002K Fitting, 90º Elbow 2
    29 BR004119N Hose, High Pressure 1
    30 BR004058 Cylinder 1
    31 BR001241 End Cap 1
    32 BR001021 Plug, Fill Vented 1
    33 BR001025 O-ring, Vented Fill Plug 1

     

    Mouse over Zoom 

     Item Part No. Description Qty
    1 BR002665 Decal, Warning Engine 1
    2 BR002558 Decal, Warning 1
    3 BR002621 Decal, Flag 1
    4 BR002557 Decal, Caution 1
    5 BR002521 Decal, Serial Number 1
    6 BR002555 Decal, Caution 1
    7 BR002652 Decal, Notice 1

     

    Accessories / Attachments

    Universal Log Splitter Cover

    Item# GNE-1100-CVR

    Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

    Kindling Cracker

    Item# BR1000

    If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

     

    Order online or by phone 410-692-5170