Iron & Oak 15 Ton BlackHawk Horizontal Log Splitter BH1491

BH1491

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description
1 BR020342 Welded Rail
2 BR012006 Wedge
3 BR012159 Wedge Cover
4 BR012002 Hitch Tongue
5 BR008508 Safety Chain w/ S Hooks
6 BR001765 1/2" x 2-3/4" Clevis Pin
7 BR020343 Welded Slide
8 BR011005 Slide Angles
9 BR001761 Hair Pin Clip
10 BR001302 3/8"-16 Hex Nut
11 BR001403 3/8" Lock Washer
12 BR001197 3/8"-16 x 3/4" HH Bolt
13 BR014085 Valve Strap
14 BR004034 Cylinder
15 BR004119N High Pressure Hose
16 BR004002K Elbow Fitting 90º
17 BR004100 Hydraulic Valve
18 BR001011 Elbow Fitting 90º
19 BR001017 High Pressure Fitting
20 BR001407 3/8" Flat Washer
21 BR001207 5/16-18 x 2" HH Bolt
25 BR001401 5/16" Flat Washer
27 BR001402 5/16" Lock Washer
28 BR001303 5/16-18" Hex Nut
29 BR001205 3/8-16 x 3/4" HH Bolt
30 BR013000 "Z" Bracket
31 BR008541 Hitch Coupler 1-7/8"
32 BR001052 Straight Fitting
33 BR001197 3/8-16 x 3/4" HH Bolt
34 BR001403 3/8" Lock Washer
35 BR001302 3/8-16" Hex Nut
36 BR001301 3/8-16" Lock Nut
37 BR001236 3/8-16 x 2" HH Bolt

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description
1 BR020144 Platform Base w/ Axles
2 BR003005 Briggs 5 HP
3 BR002001B Hydraulic Pump
4 BR020010 Flange Coupler
5 BR006002B Urethane Spider
6 BR006002C Engine Coupling (set screw included)
7 BR006002D Pump Coupling (set screw included)
8 BR010104 Key, 3/16" x 1" Square
9 BR001011 90º Elbow Fitting
10 BR001266 5/16-24 x 3/4" HH Bolt
11 BR001269 5/16-18 x 5-1/2" HH Bolt
12 BR001402 5/16" Lock Washer
14 BR020151 Hydraulic Tank
15 BR008102 Hydraulic Tank Cap
16 BR008301 Tire & Wheel Assy 4.80 x 8
17 BR005001 Hose Clamp
18 BR005055 High Pressure Hose
19 BR001268 5/16-18 x 1-1/2" HH Bolt
20 BR001202 5/16-18 x 1" HH Bolt
21 BR005048 Low Pressure Hose 3/4" ID
22 BR005048 Low Pressure Hose 3/4" ID
23 BR008100 Spindle (Axle)
24 BR008301A Bearing
25 BR008301B Inside Seal
26 BR008301E Nut
27 BR008301F Pin
28 BR008301G Dust Cap
29 BR008301A Bearing
30 BR008301D Washer
32 BR001303 5/16-18" Nut
33 BR001113 Hydraulic Oil Filter
34 BR001401 5/16" Flat Washer
35 BR001112 Oil Filter Housing
36 BR021320 Fender Bracket Weldment
37 --NA-- Fender
38 BR001209 5/16-18 x 3/4" HH Bolt
39 BR001325 5/16-18" Lock Nut

 

Accessories / Attachments

Safety Flag Kit

Item# BR012104

  • Improves visibility of log splitter when backing up or towing
  • Heavy-duty tapered fiberglass pole won't bend over at towing speeds
  • Installs in minutes, no drilling required
  • Mounting instructions included

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170