Speeco 22 Ton Log Splitter Parts Diagram 401622BL

22 Ton 401622BL

 Item Part No. Description Qty
1 S401613R0 Beam Assembly 1
2 S40127500 Beam Lock Assembly 1
3 S401609L22 Tank Assembly 1
S401609L22CA Tank Assembly (CA) 1
4 S400312B0 Tire and Wheel 2
5 S40127300 Tongue Assembly 1
S40115400 Hardware Kit 1

 

 Item Part No. Description Qty
1 S401609L22 Tank Assembly 1
S401609L22CA Tank Assembly (CA) 1
2 S400312B0 Wheel Assembly 2
3 O/L 3/4" Light Flatwasher 2
4 S17012000 3/4" Slotted Nut 2
5 O/L 1/8" x 1-1/2" Cotter Pin 2
6 S40033200 Hub Cap 2

O/L-Obtain Locally. Common fasteners available through hardware and farm stores. 

 Item Part No. Description Qty
1 S401609L22 Tank Assembly 1
S401609L22CA Tank Assembly (CA) 1
2 O/L 1/2" NC x 4-1/2 Hex Bolt 2
3 O/L 1/2" Lock Washer 2
4 O/L 1/2" NC Hex Nut 2
5 S40127300 Tongue Assembly 1

O/L-Obtain Locally. Common fasteners available through hardware and farm stores.

 Item Part No. Description Qty
1 S401613R0 Beam Assembly 1
2 O/L 1/2"-3/4" R Clip Pin 1
3 S071022WC Pivot Pin 1

O/L-Obtain Locally. Common fasteners available through hardware and farm stores.

 Item Part No. Description Qty
1 S39027500 1/2" x 38" Pressure Hose 1
2 S39027400 3/4" x 56" Return Hose 1
3 S39031600 Worm Gear Clamp 3

 

 Item Part No. Description Qty
1 O/L 1/2" Lock Washer 2
2 O/L 1/2" Hex Nut 2
3 S40127500 Beam Lock 1
4 O/L 1/2" x 1-1/4" Bolt 2

O/L-Obtain Locally. Common fasteners available through hardware and farm stores.

 Item Part No. Description Qty
1 O/L 5/16" Flat Washer 8
2 O/L 5/16"-18 UNC Nylock Nut 4
3 O/L 5/16" x 1-1/2 GR5 Bolt 4
4 S40118800 Tank 1
5 S39060400 Filter Assembly 25 PSI 1
S390604B0 Filter Base 1
5A S390601A0 Filter Element 1
6 S39034900 3/4" Hex Nipple 1
7 S39038300 Straight Fitting, 3/4" NPT to 3/4" ID Tube 1
8 S39032000 3/4" NPT x 3/4" Tube 1
9 S39073600 Pump/Engine Assy. 1
10 S071022WC Pivot Pin 1
11 O/L 1/2"-3/4" Hairpin Cotter 1
12 S39027500 1/2" x 38" Pressure Hose 1
13 S39027400 3/4" x 56" Return Hose 1
14 S39027300 3/4" Suction Hose 1
15 S39031600 Worm Gear Clamp 3
16 S39037600 Breather Cap/Dip Stick 1

O/L-Obtain Locally. Common fasteners available through hardware and farm stores.

 Item Part No. Description Qty
1 O/L M8 x 1.25 x 20mm Bolt 4
2 O/L 5/16" Regular Lock Washer 4
3 S39053900 196CC SpeeCo Engine 1
4 S390705B0 11 GPM Pump 1
5 S400835L0 Jaw Coupler, 3/4" Bore 1
6 S400833L0 Jaw Coupler, 1/2" Bore 1
7 S400834L0 Rubber Spider for Coupler 1
8 S40034800 3/8" x 1" Square Key 1
9 O/L 5/16"-18 UNC Nylock Nut 4
10 O/L 5/16" x 1-1/4 GR5 Bolt 4
11 S40081200 Pump Mount 1

O/L-Obtain Locally. Common fasteners available through hardware and farm stores.

 Item Part No. Description Qty
1 O/L 1/2" Hex Nut 1
2 O/L 1/2" Regular Lock Washer 1
3 O/L 1/2" x 3-1/4" Hex Bolt 1
4 S390118BC 4" x 24" Hydraulic Cylinder 1
5 S39032000 3/4" NPT x 3/4" Tube 1
6 S39034300 1/2" NPT Nipple 1
7 S39034600 1/2"Steel Tubing 1
8 S39034700 1/2" Pipe to Steel Tubing 2
9 S39039000 45° Fitting, 34" Male, 1/2" Fem. 1
10 S390406SC Auto Return Valve 1
11 S401414R0 Beam 1
12 S40141700 Wedge 1
13 S07073100 Cylinder Pin 1

O/L-Obtain Locally. Common fasteners available through hardware and farm stores.

 Item Part No. Description Qty
1 O/L M10 x 1.5 Nylock Nut 2
2 O/L M10 x 1.5 x 100mm GR5 Hex Bolt 1
3 O/L M10x 1.5 x 120mm GR5 Hex Bolt 1
4 O/L M10 Flat Washer 5
5 S401273A0 Tongue 1
6 S40034600 Hitch Ball Assembly 1
7 S400323A0 Chain 2
8 S40127400 Ground Stand Assembly 1
9 9114-1 Retaining Ring 1
10 9132-1 Spacer Washer 1

O/L-Obtain Locally. Common fasteners available through hardware and farm stores.

Item Part No. Description
1 S51018900 Decal, Warning
2 S52055200 Decal, Danger
3 S52023200 Decal, Notice
4 S52020000 Decal, Warning

 

ORDER ONLINE OR BY PHONE 410-692-5170