Maxim Tiller RMT65BVG

RMT65BVG

 Item Part No. Description Qty
A 130761 Tine Assembly 1
A1 400260 Bolt, Hex, 3/8-16 x 1.00, Zinc 16
A2 86383 Nut, Nylock, 3/8-16, GR5, Zinc 16
A3 130762 R.H. Slasher Blade #3554R (HD)-Blk 4
A4 130763 L.H. Slasher Blade #3555L (HD)-Blk 4
A5 130776 Inner Hub - Weldment (Slasher) 2
A6 130777 Outer Hub - Slasher Tine (Parts) 2

 

Mouse over Zoom 

 Item Part No. Description Qty
1 400104 Bolt, HHCS, 1/4-20 x 1/2, GR5, Zinc 3
2 400184 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Screw GR5-Zinc 1
3 400208 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Hex Screw GR 5- 4
4 400201 Bolt, HHCS, 5/16-18 x 2 3/4, GR5, Zinc 5
5 455041 5/16 SAE Flat Washer - Zinc 8
6 455042 Washer, SAE, 3/8, Zinc 2
7 455040 1/4 USS Flat Washer - Zinc 1
8 444717 5/16 Nylon Lock Nut 11
9 359383 Key-Square 3/16 x 1 (SVC Only) 1
10 415562 5/16-18 x 5/16 Setscrew Zn 3
11 463017 3/16 x 3/4 Woodruff Key K9N 1
12 400197 Bolt, HHCS, 5/16-18 x 2.25, GR5, Zinc 1
13 443809 Nut, Jam, 3/8-24, Zinc 2
14 271686 2 x 3/4 C/Shaft Pulley 1
15 272201 Belt, 4L51(MT/TP/RMT) 1
16 87373 Nut, Clip, 1/4-20, 0025-015, Black 3
17 444720 3/8-24 Nylock Nut 2
18 359363 Spring, .055 WDIA, 0.75 ID, 1.5-0.35 L 1
19 336671 Pulley, 9" x 5/8" 1
20 87547 Kit, Decal Sheet, RMT65BVG 1
21 87548 Bag, Hardware, RMT65BVG 1
22 400115 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 Hex Screw GR 5-Zinc 4
23 400104 1/4-20 x 1/2 Third Cut Hex - Zinc 1
24 455041 5/16 SAE Flat Washer - Zinc 4
25 455040 1/4 USS Flat Washer - Zinc 1
26 455041 Washer, 5/16, USS, Zinc 1
27 400116 Bolt, Hex 1/4-20 x 2, GR 5, Zinc 2
28 444715 1/4" Nylon Lock Nut 6
29 444717 5/16 Nylon Lock Nut 4
30 400190 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Screw GR 5-Zinc 2
31 461466 Pin, Clevis, 3/8, 2-1/4, Zinc 4
32 400207 5/16-18 x 3 3/4 Cap Screw 2
33 461468 Pin, Cotter, 7/64 x 1.00, Zinc 4
34 359326 P-Clip, 3/8 x 9/16, GAL 2
35 359327 Spring, Extension (MS,GM,MT) 1
36 790471 Holder, Manual, Small 1
38 87568 Assy, Cable, Clutch 1
42 130400 Transmission, Cmplt Paint 1
43 130695 L.H. Handle - Paint 1
43.2 313786 Handle Grip, 1 1
43.3 130688-SD Tube, Handle, Tiller, RMT 1
44 130701 Hitch Casting 2
45 130761 Slasher Tine Set (HD) 1
46 162045 Assy, Yoke, RMT 1
46.1 162033 Mount-Yoke Rear Wheels 1
46.2 162065 Wheel, 10" x 1.75" (H/D) 2
46.3 461468 Pin, Cotter, 7/64 x 1.00, Zinc 1
46.4 461467 Pin-L-1/2 X4 Zn-CLR 1
46.5 455044 Washer, Flat, 1/2 SAE, Zinc 5
46.6 359362 Spring, 0.055 WDIA, 0.579 ID, 1.575 1
46.7 86453 Cap, Push, 1/2 ID, Zinc 2
47 162069 Idler Shaft, Tiller 1
48 313786 Handle Grip, 1 2
49 336678 Brace. Handle Bar - Paint 2
50 336686 Depth Bar - Paint 1
51 359335 Spacer, Trans 2
52 359321 Idler Pulley, 2-3/4" x 3/8" 1
53 359325 Lever, Idler - Cut/Punch 1
54 359341 Bracket, Low B/Guard-Paint 1
55 359343 Bracket, Upper B/Guard-Paint 1
56 359853 Engine Guard - Paint 1
57 461469 Pin, Depth Bar Adj. 1
58 500002 Frame Rail Assembly LH 1
59 336681 Frame Rail Right Hand 1
60

130733-RMT65BVG

Guard, Belt, RMT65BVG 1
61.1

132160

B&S 6.5 HOR. Shift Vanguard Eng. 1
61.2

104078

Muffler Deflector 1
61.3

162067

Belt Guide - Paint (RMT55H) 1
61.4

87437

8 x 1/4 FLG Head Screw AB 2
61.5

446136

5/16 Lock Washer - Zinc 2
61.6

400175

Bolt, HHCS, 5/16-24 x 3/4, GR5, Zinc 2
62

130688-SD

Assy, Handle, R.H., BVG 1
62.1

313786

Handle Grip, 1 1
62.2

87372

Post, Binding, 0.25 x 1.25, Zinc 1
62.3

87425

Bolt, Truss, #10-24 x 5/16, Zinc 1
62.4

336777

Decal - Tine Engage Lever 1
62.5

336776

Decal - Hold Handle Grip W/ Cranking 1
62.6

336683-SD

Clutch Lever - Paint (MS) 1
62.8

130688-SD

Tube, Handle, Tiller, RMT 1
63

130683

Cross Brace - Paint (RMT65BVG) 1
63.2

336919

Decal, Handle Brace 1

 

Mouse over Zoom 

 

 Item No. Part No. Description Qty
B 130400 Complete Transmission Assembly 1
B1 59354 Sealant, Gasket, Brush-on 1
B2 400201 Bolt, HHCS, 5/16-18 x 2 3/4, GR5, Zinc 1
B3 445765 5/16-18 Serrated Flange Nut 22
B4 400179 5/16-18 x 1/2 Hex Cap Screw GR 5 - Zn 22
B5 444717 5/16 Nylon Lock Nut 1
B6 408883 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Serrated Flange Screw 1
B7 359351 Spacer Input Shaft (MT/TP) 1
B8 130692 R.H. Case Side <TP> (PARTS) 1
B9 130693 L.H. Case Side <TP> (PARTS) 1
B10 162023 Idler Sprocket Cluster (TP, MT) 1
B11 162037 Input Shaft/Sprocket(35A13)TP 1
B12 162038 Output Shaft/Sprocket(50A22)TP 1
B13 336675 Gasket, Case (MT/TP) 1
B14 359293 Bushing, Input (AA811)<BRONZE> 2
B15 359296 Chain, #35 x 70 Links (MT/TP) 1
B16 359297 Idler Bearing, #SCH912 (MS/GM) 2
B17 359298 Bushing, Idler Cluster (MS/GM) 1
B18 359299 Washer, Transmission -Form (MS 2
B19 359302 Chain, #50 x 44 Links (MT/TP) 1
B20 359303 Output Shaft Spacer-Form (MS/TP) 1
B21 359304 Bearing #SCE2016, Output SHaft (MS/TP) 2
B22 359305 Oil Seal Output Shaft (MS/TP) 2
B23 359306 Dust Shield -Form (MS.GM,MT,TP) 2
B24 359310 Plug, Expansion 1
B25 359312 Oil Fill Plug 1
B26 359313 Washer, .062 x 2" OD x 1.265" ID 1
B27 359314 Washer, .0375 x 2" OD x 1.265" ID 1
B28 359315 Washer, .020 x 2" OD x 1.265" ID 1
B29 359336 Washer, Rubber Seal 1
B30 455049 Washer, SHIM 41/64" x 1" x .0625" 1
B31 455062 Washer, SHIM 41/64" x 1" x .032" 1

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170