Maxim Plow PH50B

PH50B

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 162000 Frame, Plow 1
2 400185 5/16" x 3/4" Bolt 8
3 162001 Wheel, Rim, & Tire 1
4 162002 Hub, Rear Wheel 1
5 140110 Roller Bearing Rear 2
6 443100 5/16" Hex Nut N.F. 4
7 443114 1/2" Hex Nut N.F. 4
8 336822 Grease Fitting 1
9 400256 Axle (5/8" x 9-1/2" Bolt) 1
10 443812 5/8" Locknut Ctr. 1
11 162003 Kickstand 1
12 131110 Sprocket 1
13 443718 5/16" Ctr. Locknut 2
14 130601 Depth Adjuster Bracket 1
15 403122 1/2" x 1/4" Sq. Hd. Screw 2
16 130602 Bar, Side Adjustment 1
17 130603 Guide, Belt 1
18 130709 8" Wheel Assembly 1
19 444719 3/8" Locknut 2
20 140101 Bearing, 3/4" Pillow Block 2
21 400265 3/8" x 1-1/2" N.C. Hex Bolt 4
22 443110 3/8" N.C. Hex Nut 4
23 131101 Jack Shaft w/ Sprocket 1
24 443102 1/4" N.C. Locknut 4
25 463020 Woodruff Key #11 1
26 415562 Set Screws 3
27 336666 Drive Pulley 10" 1
28 162030 Aim Idler Clutch 1
29 359334 Spring, Idler Clutch 1
30 359321 Idler Pulley 1
31 400267 3/8" x 2" N.C. Hex Nut 1
32 132104 Engine, 5 H.P. 1
33 403132 Carriage Bolt 5/16" C 1-1/2" 4
34 443106 5/16" Hex Nut N.C. 10
35 336669 Drive Pulley 1
36 463019 3/16" x 3/4" Key 1
37 272212 Belt "V" A-62 1
38 162020 Throttle Control 1
39 359322 Clip, Throttle Control 1
40 400107 1/4" x 1/2" Hex Tap 3
41 336690 Shank, Plow Foot 1
42 446136 5/16" Lockwasher 6
43 455042 3/8" Flatwasher 8
44 130604 Brace Handle 2
45 359331 Clip, Clutch Cable 1
46 162036 Cable, Clutch 1
47 359360 "S" Hook 1
48 336683 Lever, Clutch 1
49 359345 Rivet 1/4" x 1/4" 1
50 313785 Grip, Handle 7/8" 2
51 443101 1/4" N.C. Hex Nut 1
52 130600 Handle Assembly 1
53 359346 Rivet 1/4" x 2" 1
54 359359 Spring 5/16" 1
55 162040 Belt Cover 1
56 446155 Serrated Retainer 2
57 403106 7/16" x 2" Plow Bolt 2
58 403134 3/8" x 2-1/2" Carriage Bolt 3
59 336691 R.H. Plow Foot 1
60 336692 L.H. Plow Foot 1
61 446142 3/8" Lockwasher 5
62 359301 #40 Chain 1
63 359301-B Connecting Link 1
64 359330 Shoulder Bolt 1
65 443113 7/16" N.C. Hex Nut 2
66 455043 7/16" Standard Flat washer 2
67 446146 7/16" Lockwasher 2
68 336693 Sweep, 12" 1
69 336696 Furrower, 10" 1
70 336697 7" R.H. Turn Shovel 1

 

Accessories / Attachments

5" x 8" Corn Shovel

Item# 336711

Fits tool bar & PH50B. (Bolts not included)

3-Spring Tooth Cultivator

Item# 336688

For use with model PH50B

12" Sweep

Item# 336693

For use with all Maxim models

8" Furrower

Item# 336695

For use with models: PH50B, TP50B, MT50B & GM50B

7" Turn Shovel

Item# 336697

Right Hand Turn Shovel

7" Turn Shovel

Item# 336698

Left Hand Turn Shovel

3-Blade Bar Type Cultivator

Item# 336717

Reversible blades for use with model PH50B

4-Spring Tooth Cultivator

Item# 336689

For use with model PH50B

18" Sweep

Item# 336694

For use with all Maxim models

10" Furrower

Item# 336696

For use with models: PH50B, TP50B, MT50B & GM50B

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170