Dosko Stump Grinders 337-13HC, 357-13HE, 620-20HE and 620-25KE

337-13HC, 357-13HE, 620-20HE, 620-25KE

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty Model #
1 30745 3/8" Hose Clamp 2 620-20HE
2 37878 1" x 6" Clevis Pin 2 All
3 82015 5/16-18 x 3/4" HHSF Bolt 3 All
4 82016 5/16-18 x 1" HHSF Bolt 11 All
5 82019 5/16-18" Ser. Flange Nut 4 All
6 82020 5/16-18" Nylon Lock Nut 17 337-13HC
23 357-13HE
29 620-20HE
7 82021 5/16" USS Flat Washer 12 337-13HC
18 357-13HE
620-20HE
620-25KE
8 82025 3/8-16 x 1-3/4" HHSF Bolt 4 All
9 82027 3/8-16" Nylon Lock Nut 4 All
10 82028 3/8" USS Flat Washer 4 All
11 82038 1/2" SAE Flat Washer 4 All
12 82088 5/16-18 x 3/4" Carr. Bolt 6 357-13HE
620-20HE
620-25KE
13 782319 Purge Port Cap 1 620-25KE
14 82097 5/16-18 x 4-1/2" HHCS Bolt 1 All
15 82334 7/16-20" Nylon Lock Nut 3 All
16 82140 Cotter Pin 2 All
17 82143 1/4" x 1-3/4" Key 1 All
2 620-25KE
18 82205 9/16" USS Flat Washer 1 All
19 82291 1/2-13" Flange Lock Nut 4 All
20 82096 5/16-18 x 3.5" Bolt 1 All
21 82308 M6-1 x 12mm HHCS Bolt 2 620-20HE
620-25KE
22 82312 5/16-24" Hex Nut 1 All
23 82316 1/2-13 x 1.75" Bolt 4 All
24 82322 5/16-18 x 2.25" Bolt 2 All
25 82017 5/16-18 x 1-1/2" Bolt 2 All
26 82353 5/16-18 x 3.75" HHCS Bolt 2 All
27 82392 Linkage 1 All
28 785755 3/8" Fuel Line 60" 620-20HE
777345 1/4" Fuel Line 35" 620-25KE
29 787618 GX390 Honda Cyclone 1 337-13HC
601092 GX390 Estart Honda 357-13HE
783896 GX630 Honda 620-20HE
793320 CH730 Kohler 620-25KE
30 777124 1" Slotted Nut 2 All
31 777340 1/4" MPT x 1/4" Hose Barb 1 620-20HE
620-25KE
32 777799 Wheel 1 All
33 777834 1/4" Hose Clamp 4 620-20HE
5 620-25KE
34 778844 Axle Washer 2 All
35 781341 Spark Arrestor 1 620-20HE
36 781922 Carbon Canister 1 620-20HE
620-25KE
37 782399 Ball Joint Rod 1 All
38 783212 1/4" x 1/4" Hose Barb Elbow 1 620-20HE
620-25KE
39 783295 Brake Cable 1 All
40 783480 Cutter Wheel, 14" 1 All
41 783484 Wheel & Brake Drum 1 All
42 783493 Operator Presence Handle 1 All
43 783538 Lock Collar 2 All
44 783539 2" Spring 1 All
45 783769 Micro Switch Mount Bracket 1 All
46 783547 Brake Lever Assembly 1 All
47 783550 End Flap 1 All
48 783551 Chute Flap 1 All
49 783552 Idler Bearing 2 All
50 783555 Lo-Pro Pocket Bolt 8 All
51 783556 Pillow Block Bearing 2 All
52 783557 500 Series Tooth 8 337-13HC
357-13HE
783558-700ws 700 Series Tooth 620-20HE
620-25KE
53 784165 500 Series Straight Pocket 4 337-13HC
357-13HE
784166 700 Series Straight Pocket 620-20HE
620-25KE
54 783562 3" Sheave, 3 Groove 1 337-13HC
357-13HE
784052 3.35" Sheave, 4 Groove 620-20HE
620-25KE
55 783563 Bushing, 1" 1 337-13HC
357-13HE
784053 Bushing, 1-1/8" 620-20HE
620-25KE
56 783564 4.75" Sheave, 3 Groove 1 337-13HC
357-13HE
784054 4.75" Sheave, 4 Groove 620-20HE
620-25KE
57 783565 Bushing, 1-3/16" 1 All
58 783567 4" Brake Band 1 All
59 783568 Floating Pin 2 All
60 783569 1.5" Spring 1 All
61 783570 Cable Clamp 1 All
62 783545 Microswitch 1 All
63 783774 4" Hitch Pin 1 All
64 783924 Spring 1 All
65 783554 500 Series Angled Pocket 4 337-13HC
357-13HE
783559 700 Series Angled Pocket 620-20HE
620-25KE
66 784769 Sealed Fuel Cap 1 620-20HE
620-25KE
67 785079 Cutter Shaft 1 All
68 785128 Battery Box 1 357-13HE
620-20HE
620-25KE
69 785130 Battery Box Top 1 357-13HE
620-20HE
620-25KE
70 785134 Inner Belt Guard 1 All
71 785136 Outer Belt Guard 1 All
72 785581 Fuel Tank 1 620-20HE
620-25KE
73 788040 Manual Tube 1 All
74 788390 Handle 1 All
75 793483 Frame 1 337-13HC
357-13HE
793484 620-20HE
620-25KE
76 793512 Battery Hold Down Strap 1 357-13HE
620-20HE
620-25KE
77 124A Dust Cap 2 All
78 777345 1/4" Fuel Hose 50" 620-20HE
27" 620-25KE
79 777345 1/4" Fuel Line 11" All
80 785337 4.5mm Fuel Line 2" 620-25KE
81 786073, 786074 On/Off Switch w/ Black Knob 1 337-13HC
357-13HE
620-20HE
783546 620-25K
82 783561 Belt, 3 Groove 1 337-13HC
357-13HE
784056 Belt, 4 Groove 620-20HE
620-25KE
83 777108 24" Battery Cable (Black) 1 357-13HE
620-20HE
620-25KE
84 793517 43" Battery Cable (Red) 1 357-13HE
620-20HE
620-25KE
85 784208 Choke Cable 1 620-20HE
86 784207 Throttle Cable 1 620-20HE
87 783285 8" Lead Wire, Green 1 All
88 783284 6" Lead Wire, Green 1 620-25KE
89 783395 Muffler 1 620-20HE
784059 Muffler Canister 620-25KE
90 785508 Exhaust Deflector w/ Screws 1 337-13HC
357-13HE
91 785411 Air Cleaner for GX630 1 620-20HE
92 786072 Wire Harness 1 337-13HC
357-13HE
620-20HE
783283 620-25K
93 785769 1/4" x 3/16" Hose Mender 1 620-25K
94 783544 Stump Grinder Decal 1 All
95 783543 Dosko Decal 1 All
Personal Protection Equipment (not shown):
- 174630 Reusable Corded Earplugs 1 -
- 174653 Face Shield 1 -
- 174690 Safety Eyewear 1 -
- 8467 Safety Gloves 1 -

 

Item Part No. Description Model #
2 784291 Flying Debris Hazard (direction) - located on base OR battery box top All
3 784079 Tow Position All
7 783540 Control Panel 337-13HC
784298 620-20HE
784299 357-13HE, 620-25KE
1 784272 decal kit Flying Debris Hazard (person) All
4 Amputation and Entanglement Hazard All
5 California Proposition 65 Warning All
6 Poisonous Gas Hazard All
8 Personal Injury/Fire, Explosion/Entanglement Hazards All
9 786635 Burn Hazard - located on belt guard OR engine All

 

Attachments / Accessories

Tow Bar Package

Item# 337-357TP

Fits models 337-13H, 337-13HC, 357-13HE and 357-13KE

Tow Bar Package

Item# 620-TP

Fits models 620-20HE and 620-25KE

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170