Dosko Self-Propelled Stump Grinder 691SP-20HE

691SP-20HE

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 783896 GX630 Honda Engine 1
2 30746 3/8" Hose Clamp 2
3 37878 1" x 6" Clevis Pin 2
4 82009 1/4-20 x 3/4" Bolt 1
5 82090 5/16-18 x 1" Bolt 4
6 777345 1/4" Fuel Hose 42"
7 82139 1/8" x 1" Cotter Pin 2
8 82020 5/16-18" Lock nut 32
9 82021 5/16" USS Flat Washer 18
10 82016 5/16-18 x 1" Bolt 13
11 82028 3/8" USS Flat Washer 3
12 82033 1/2-13 x 1-1/2" Bolt 8
13 82037 1/2-13" Lock Nut 8
14 82038 1/2" Flat Washer 15
15 82085 1/4" Flat Washer 3
16 82088 5/16-18 x 3/4" Bolt 6
17 82360 5/16-18 x 4.75" Bolt 1
18 82108 3/8-16 x 3" Bolt 8
19 82334 7/16-20" Lock Nut 3
20 82407 5/16-24 x 3.25" Bolt 1
21 82019 5/16-18" Flange Nut 9
22 82007 10-32 x 3/4 SHCS 4
23 82290 3/8-16" Lock Nut 7
24 82291 1/2-13" Lock Nut 4
25 82463 5/16-18 x 4-1/2" Bolt 1
26 82308 M6-1 x 12mm Bolt 2
27 82312 5/16-24" Hex Nut 2
28 785755 3/8" Fuel Line 72"
29 82316 1/2-13 x 1.75" Bolt 4
30 82322 5/16-18 x 4" Bolt 2
31 82345 3/8" Lock Washer 3
32 82320 5/16-18 x 4" Bolt 2
33 82358 1/2" Shoulder Bolt 1
34 82392 5/16-24 x 7-1/2" Bolt 1
35 777362 3/8-16 x 1" Bolt 3
36 779570 Belt Tensioner 1
37 777834 1/4" Hose Clamp 4
38 781922 Carbon Canister 1
39 782399 Ball Joint Rod 2
40 785756 Brake Cable 1
41 785391 3/8" Heat Sleeve 18"
42 783480 Cutter Wheel, 14" 1
43 82222 1/4-20" Lock Nut 2
44 783493 Operator Presence Handle Bar 1
45 783538 Lock Collar 2
46 783539 2" Spring 1
47 783545 Microswitch 1
783769 Microswitch Bracket
48 783547 Brake Lever Assembly 1
49 783550 End Flap 1
50 783551 Chute Flap 1
51 783552 Idler Bearing 2
52 783555 Pocket bolt 8
53 783556 Pillow Block Bearing 2
54 783558-700ws 700 Series Tooth 8
55 784166 700 Series Straight Pocket 4
56 783565 1-3/16" bushing 1
57 785079 Cutter Shaft w/ Studs 1
58 783774 4" Hitch Pin 1
59 781341 Spark Arrestor 1
60 788040 Manual Tube 1
61 783924 Spring 1
62 82017 5/16-18 x 1-1/2" Bolt 2
63 82361 7/16-20 x 1.5" Bolt 1
64 797170 Handle 1
65 777345 1/4" Fuel Line 13"
66 783212 1/4" x 1/4" HB Elbow 2
67 784148 Tire and Rim (Left) 1
68 784159 Hub 2
69 783559 700 Series Angled Pocket 4
70 784171 Eaton Transmission 1
71 784173 Peerless Differential 1
72 784178 3", 1-1/8" Sheave 1
73 791564 BX90 Belt 2
74 784182 A2340 Belt Transmission 1
75 791562 Control Actuator (Arm) 1
76 82008 10-32 Nut 4
77 784630 Engine Shaft Washer Cap 1
78 784631 Wheel Spacer 1
79 784634 Engine Riser 1
80 82286 5/8" Flat Washer 1
81 784668 Cable Locking Bracket 1
82 784669 Cable Pivot Qck Discon. 1
83 784670 On/Off Switch, Clutch 1
84 784672 Drive Idler Bearing 2
85 784769 Sealed Fuel Cap 1
86 784793 3", 11/16" Sheave 1
87 784794 1/4" x 1/4" x 3.75" Key 1
88 791560 Outer Belt Guard 1
89 785120 Inner Belt Guard 1
90 82015 5/16-18 x 3/4" Bolt 9
91 785126 Clutch Bracket 1
92 785128 Battery Box 1
93 785130 Battery Box Top 1
94 785179 Cutter Sheave 1
95 793275 Lever Arm 1
96 785509 Tire and Rim (Right) 1
97 785581 Fuel Tank 1
98 793272 Neutral Lever 1
99 785685 Brake Lever Bracket 1
100 82342 1/8" x 1/2" Key 1
101 793267 Frame 1
102 793512 Battery Hold-Down Strap 1
103 82143 1/4" x 1-3/4" Keyway 1
104 784663 Electric Clutch 1
105 785411 Air Cleaner 1
106 30194 Ignition Switch 1
107 82304 5/16-18 x 3" Bolt 1
108 783395 Muffler 1
109 786073 On/Off Switch, Grinder 1
110 784666 Direction Control Lever 1
111 784664 Gasket 1
112 784667 Control Cable 1
113 82343 1/4" x 1-1/8" Keyway 2
114 82349 1" Ring Clip 2
115 783543 Dosko Decal 1
116 783544 Stump Grinder Decal 1
117 777108 24" Battery Cable (blk) 1
118 793517 43" Battery Cable (red) 1
119 35198 Grommet 1
120 82336 1/4-20 x 2.5" Bolt 2
121 783284 6" Lead Wire, Green 1
122 780091 12V, 80 Amp Relay 1
123 784207 Throttle Cable 1
124 784208 Choke Cable 1
125 790000 Wire Harness 1
126 82166 1/4" x 1/2" Self-Tapper 2
127 796491 Drive Limiter 1
133 796222 Lock Bracket 1
Personal Protection Equipment (not shown):
-- 174630 Reusable corded earplugs 1
-- 174653 Face shield 1
-- 174690 Safety eyewear 1
-- 8467 Safety gloves 1

 

Item Part No. Description
1 784272 decal kit Flying Debris Hazard (person)
3 Personal Injury/Fire, Explosion/Entanglement Hazards
4 Amputation and Entanglement Hazard
5 California Proposition 65 Warning
6 Poisonous Gas Hazard
2 784291 Flying Debris Hazard (direction)
7 785625 Control Panel
8 786635 Burn Hazard

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170