Dosko Compact Stump Grinder 200-6HC

200-6HC

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 787611 GX200 Honda Cyclone 1
2 785906 Exhaust Deflector 1
3 785907 Screw, exhaust deflector 2
4 82319 5/16-18" Set Screw 1
5 783570 Wire lock collar 1
6 783569 Spring, brake band 1
7 786082 Brake Cable 1
8 783547 Brake Lever 1
9 82014 5/16-18 x 1/2" Bolt 8
10 786920 Hinge Bracket (right) 1
11 786380 Pivot Spacer 2
12 82020 5/16-18" Nyloc Nut 4
13 82226 5/16-18 x 1-1/4" Bolt 2
14 82440 5/16-18 x 1-5/8" Eyebolt 2
15 38578 T-handle Knob 2
16 794019 Throttle cable 1
17 786103 Dosko Decal 1
18 785867 Handle 1
19 783769 Micro-switch bracket 1
20 783545 Micro-switch 1
21 785880 Throttle Lever 1
22 785534 1/4" x 5/16" vinyl cap 4
23 782399 Ball Joint 1
24 82312 5/16-24" Hex Nut 1
25 82407 5/16-24 x 3-1/4" Bolt 1
26 82021 5/16" USS Flat Washer 1
27 785883 Operator Presence Handle 1
28 783924 Spring 1
29 783815 1-3/4" Vinyl Cap 1
30 783283 Wire Harness 1
31 82434 3/8" x 1/2" Shoulder Bolt 2
32 786923 Hinge Bracket (left) 1
33 82435 3/8" x 1-1/4" PTFE washer 2
34 786081 Rear rubber flap 1
35 786488 Rubber bumper 2
36 786080 Front rubber flap 1
37 785850 Frame 1
38 786214 Tire 2
39 305200 3/4" dia. Wheel retainer 2
40 786079 Clutch 1
41 82099 5/16 x 1-1/2" Fender Washer 3
42 82100 5/16" Split Lock Washer 7
43 82412 5/16-24 x 1-1/4" Bolt 1
44 82141 3/8" x 1-1/2" Key 1
45 786038 Belt Guard 1
46 785914 AX37 belt 1
47 82143 1/4" x 1-3/4" key 1
48 785913 AK30 x 1" sheave 1
49 786037 Bracket mounting, belt guard 1
50 786371 Cutting Wheel 1
51 783557 500 Series Tooth 4
52 785400 1" Pillow Block 2
53 82391 7/16-14 x 1-1/2" Flange Bolt 4
54 82115 7/16-14" Nyloc Nut 4
55 783568 Floating Pin, brake band 2
56 783567 4" Brake Band 1
57 82015 5/16-18 x 3/4" Bolt 6
58 786067 Hub 1
59 82408 5/16-18 x 1-3/4" Coupling Nut 3
60 788754 Formed Spring 1
61 786740 Belt Guard 1
62 82086 5/16" x 3/4" HHC w/ patch 3
63 783555 Lo Pro Bolt 4
64 784165 500 Series Straight Pocket 4
Personal Protection Equipment (not shown):
n/a 174630 Reusable corded earplugs 1
174653 Face Shield 1
174690 Safety Eyewear 1
8467 Safety Gloves 1

 

Item Part No. Description
1 786100 Decal Set Control Panel
2 California Proposition 65 Warning
3 Poisonous Gas Hazard
4 Flying Debris Hazard (direction)
5 Personal Injury/Fire, Explosion/Entanglement Hazards
6 Flying Debris Hazard (person)
7 Amputation and Entanglement Hazard

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170