Brave Two Man Augers BRP330HHD and BRP343HHD

BRP330HHD, BRP343HHD

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 310-0030-010-A Body Assembly, (Includes P/N 310-0030-040, Qty 2) 1
2 310-0030-020-A Tube, Throttle (includes P/N 310-0020-030) 1
3 310-0020-030 Grip, Handle 1
4 310-0030-040 Screw, Pan Head, M5 x 20 2
5 310-0030-050 Screw, Self Tapping 1
6 310-0030-060 Cover, Top 1
7 310-0030-070 Sheave, Roller 1
8 310-0020-080 Boot, Rubber 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 310-0091-A Handle, Throttle (includes P/N 310-0012) 1
2 310-0092-A Handle, Operator (Includes P/N 310-0011 & P/N 330-0070) 3
3 310-0030 Throttle, Twist Control, Plastic, Complete 1
4 330-0070 Grip, Handle 3
5 310-0081 Cable, Throttle 1
6 310-0011 Tube, Handle Brace 3
7 310-0012 Tube, Handle Brace (Throttle) 1
8 15051800 Screw, Cap, 5/16" x 2-1/4" UNC, Grade 5, Plated 8
9 17040000 Washer, Flat, 1/4", Plated 8
10 16050000 Washer, Lock, 5/16", Plated 8
11 18050000 Nut, Hex, 5/16" UNC, Plated 8
12 WS-277 Assembly, Swivel 1
13 CC-1 Clip, Throttle 1
14 330H-5040 Decal, Ignition (Used on Four Cycle Engines Only) 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 GXV160 Replace Engine, Honda (5.5 HP) 1
2 330-0136-A Cover, Transmission (Includes P/N 6203-2RS-12) 1
3 33H-0175 Rotor and Shoe Assembly, Clutch 1
4 6203-2RS-12 Bearing, Ball 1
5 31040201 Screw, Set, Cup, 1/4-28 x 1/4" 2
6 6 Key, Woodruff, 5/32" x 5/8", Alloy 1
7 62060601 Bolt, Shoulder, (3/8" x 3/4" x 5/16-24 UNF) 3
8 74020201 Plug, Pipe, 1/8-27 PTF 1
9 15051800 Screw, Cap, 5/16-18 UNC x 2-1/4", Plated 1
10 AN-960-516L Washer, AN Type, 5/16", Plated 1
11 16050000 Washer, Lock, 5/16", Plated 1
12 18050000 Nut, Hexagon, 5/16", Plated 1
13 COV-0411 Clamp, Plated 1
14 330H-0020 "O" Ring 1
15 5677 Valve, Pressure Release 1
16 330-0320 Swivel Assembly 1
17 310-0531 Decal, Caution 1
18 330H-5050 Decal, Choke 1
19 330H-5040 Decal, Ignition 1
20 SG24-5072BR Decal, Assistance 1
21 310-5041 Decal, Caution 1
22 210-5021 Decal, Caution 1
23 553101 Decal, Circle, BRAVE, BRP330HHD 1
553102 Decal, Square, BRAVE,BRP330HHD 1
553103 Decal, Circle, BRAVE, BRP343HHD 1
553104 Decal, Square, BRAVE, BRP343HHD 1
24

330H-0310

Muffler (Modified)

1

25

330H-0340

Guard, Muffler (Modified)

1

26

37050300

Screw, Panhead, Philips, 5/16-18 UNC x 3/8", Plated

1

27

330H-0200

Washer, Plastic

1

28

210-5041

Decal, Caution

1

29

330H-5070

Decal, Weight

1

30

16611-ZG9-U80

Rod, Choke Lever

1

31

17954-ZG9-U80

Bracket, Choke Lever

1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 310-0121-A Case, Transmission (Includes P/N 6203-2RS-12 and 08231) 1
2 310-0101 Gasket, Transmission 1
3 51040800 Pin, Dowel, 1/4" x 1 2
4 3516 Drum and Pinion Assembly, Clutch 1
6 18050000 Nut, Hex, 5/16" UNC, Plated 10
7 16050000 Washer, Lock, 5/16", Plated 10
8 AN-960-516L Washer, AN Type, 5/16", Plated 10
9 7034 Gear, Primary 1
10 6 Key, Woodruff, 5/32" x 5/8", Alloy 1
11 19160001 Nut, Hex, 1"-14 UNF, Self-Locking 1
12 17160000 Washer, Flat 1", Plain Finish 1
13 345-0310 Gear, Pinion 1
14 345-0350 Gear, Secondary 1
15 6203-2RS-12 Bearing, Ball 2
16 08125/08231B-AV Ring, Nilos® 1
17 08125 Cone, Bearing 2
18 08231 Cup, Bearing 2
19 2121 Pin, Auger, BRAVE and Stihl (Includes P/N AP-21-S) 1
20 471820 Seal, Oil 1
21 15053600 Screw, Cap, 5/16" x 4 1/2" UNC, Grade 5, Plated 10
22 15 Key, Woodruff, 1/4" x 1", Alloy 1
23 AP-21-S Pin, Safety 1
24 345-0332-020 Bushing 1
25 330H-0330-A Shaft, Drive, 1 3/8" Hexagon, 6 Sided (Includes P/N 345-0332-020) 1
26 343H-0330 Shaft, Drive, 7/8" Square, Ground Hog Type (P/N 345-0332-020 Not Required) 1
27 357H-0330 Shaft, Drive, Stihl Type Drive (P/N 345-0332-020 Not Required) 1
28 50100800 Plug, Oil Drain (Includes P/N 66044) 1
29 50100801 Plug, Oil Level (Includes P/N 66044) 1
30 66044 Gasket, Oil Plug 1
31 2021 Pin Auger, Ground Hog Type, 7/8" Square (Includes P/N AP-21-S) 1
32 37050300 Screw, Panhead, Phillips, 5/16-18 UNC x 3/8", Plated 1
33 330H-0200 Washer, Plastic 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 15061400 Screw, Cap, 3/8" x 1 3/4" UNC, Plated 1
2 52060000 Nut, Hex, Lock, 3/8" UNC, Plated 1
3 233-5093 Decal, Danger 1
5 2121 Pin, Auger (Includes P/N AP-21-S) 1
6 AP-21-S Pin, Safety 1
8 20051600 Pin, Roll, 5/16" x 2", Plain Finish 1
9 SB45 Bit, Screw 1' Square Male Shank 1
13 141M Lug, Drive (Weld On) 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 15061400 Screw, Cap, 3/8" x 1 3/4" UNC, Plated 1
2 52060000 Nut, Hex, Lock, 3/8" UNC, Plated 1
3 233-5093 Decal, Danger 1
4 2021 Pin, Auger (Includes P/N AP-21-S) 1
5 AP-21-S Pin, Safety 1
6 SB45 Bit, Screw 1
9 141M Lug, Drive (Weld On) 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 15051400 Screw, Cap, 5/16-18 UNC x 1-3/4", Plated 1
2 52050000 Nut, Hex, Lock, 5/16-18 UNC, Plated 1
3 233-5093 Decal, Danger 1
4 2121 Pin, Auger (Includes P/N AP-21-S) 1
5 AP-21-S Pin, Safety 1
6 20051600 Pin, Roll, 5/16" x 2', Plain Finish 1
7 RL Lock, Rubber As Req
8 BR10612 Bit, Screw, 1" Square Male Shank (Come with Item 1 and 2) 1

 

Mouse over Zoom 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 35 Dirt Tooth, Standard As Required
2 35HFC Dirt Tooth, Hard Faced As Required
3 5T30 Tooth, Chisel As Required
4 5T30C Tooth, Chisel, Hard Faced As Required
5 1336 Tooth, Tungsten Carbide As Required

 

Mouse Over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 15051400 Screw, Cap, 5/16-18 UNC x 1-3/4", Plated 1
2 52050000 Nut, Hex, Lock, 5/16-18 UNC, Plated 1
3 233-5093 Decal, Danger 1
4 2121 Pin, Auger (Includes P/N AP-21-S) 1
5 AP-21-S Pin, Safety 1
6 20051600 Pin, Roll, 5/16" x 2", Plain Finish 1
7 RL Lock, Rubber As Required
8 BR10612 Bit, Screw, 1" Square Male Shank (Come with Item 1 and 2) 1

 

Auger Bits

Part No. Description Connection
BR10586 Brave Auger Bit 2" x 36" 1-3/8" Hex Connection
BR10587 Brave Auger Bit 6" x 36" 1-3/8" Hex Connection
BR10588 Brave Auger Bit 8" x 36" 1-3/8" Hex Connection
BR10590 Brave Auger Bit 12" x 36" 1-3/8" Hex Connection
BR10591 Brave Auger Bit 14" x 36" 1-3/8" Hex Connection
BR10592 Brave Auger Bit 16" x 36" 1-3/8" Hex Connection
BR10593 Brave Auger Bit 18" x 36" 1-3/8" Hex Connection
BR10594 Brave Bit Extension 15" 1-3/8" Hex Connection
BR10595 Brave Auger Bit 4" x 36" 7/8" Square Connection
BR10596 Brave Auger Bit 6" x 36" 7/8" Square Connection
BR10597 Brave Auger Bit 8" x 36" 7/8" Square Connection
BR10598 Brave Auger Bit 10" x 36" 7/8" Square Connection
BR10599 Brave Auger Bit 12" x 36" 7/8" Square Connection
BR10600 Brave Auger Bit 14" x 36" 7/8" Square Connection
BR10601 Brave Auger Bit 16" x 36" 7/8" Square Connection
BR10602 Brave Auger Bit 18" x 36" 7/8" Square Connection
BR10603 Brave Bit Extension 15" 7/8" Square Connection
BR10604 Extra Auger Blade 4" --
BR10605 Extra Auger Blade 6" --
BR10606 Extra Auger Blade 8" --
BR10608 Extra Auger Blade 12" --
BR10611 Extra Screw Bit --

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170