Brave One Man Auger BRP240HHD

BRP240HHD

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 GX35NTT3-BLK Engine, Honda, GX35 1
2 240-0090 Handle, Operator, Complete, Less Throttle Control 1
3 310-0030 Assembly, Control, Throttle, Complete 1
4 240-0130 Cover, Transmission 1
5 240-0120 Case, Transmission 1
6 240-0100 Gasket, Transmission 1
7 210-0330 Shaft, Drive 1
8 240-0340 Gear, Primary, 78 Tooth 1
9 210-0310 Gear, Pinion, Secondary 1
10 210-0320 Gear, Pinion, Clutch 1
11 240-0350 Gear, Secondary, 78 Tooth 1
12 240-0160 Drum, Clutch 1
13 240-0170 Assembly, Rotor Shoe, Clutch 1
14 240-0200 Stud, Mounting, M6 x 1/4-28, ZY 4
15 99502H Bearing, Ball 1
16 240H-0080 Cable, Throttle 1
17 51020400 Pin, Dowel, 1/8" x 1/2" 2
18 3 Key, Woodruff, 1/8" x 1/2", Alloy 1
19 99R16 Bearing, Ball 2
20 5160-98 Ring, Snap 2
21 34041600 Screw, Machine, 1/4-20 UNC x 2", ZY 6
22 37040200 Screw, Panhead, Philips, 1/4-20 UNC x 5/16", ZY 2
23 16040000 Washer, Lock, 1/4" ZY 8
24 63050400 Key, Square, 5/16" x 1/2", PF 1
25 18040000 Nut, Hex, 1/4-20 UNC, ZY 6
26 AN-960-416L Washer, Flat, 1/4", ZY 8
27 5677 Valve, Relief 1
28 210-5021 Decal, Danger 1
29 210-5041 Decal, Muffler, Hot 1
30 SG24-5072BR Decal, Assistance 1
31 240-5020 Decal, Starting 1
32 240-5100 Decal, 811 1
33 553100 Decal, Square, BRAVE, BRP240HHD 1
34 2121 Pin, Auger, w/Retaining Pin, 3/8" Diameter 1
35 AP-21-S Pin, Safety 1
36 210-0010 Cap, Protective 1
37 12040001 Nut, Hexagon, 1/4-28 UNF, Washer, K-Lock, ZY 4
38 20020900 Pin, Roll, 1/8" x 1-1/8" 1
39 240-0180 Screw, Cap, Retaining, Clutch 2
40 240-0170 KIT Kit, Repair, Clutch (Includes (1) P/N 240-0170, (2) P/N 240-0180, and (2) P/N 350-0190) 1
41 240-0190 Washer, Clutch 2
42 240-0150 Clip, Modified 2
43 48030401 Screw, Drive, #10-24 UNC x 1/2", ZY 2
44 SP8-5041 Decal, Caution, Eye/Ear Protection 1
45 240-5080 Decal, Weight 1
46 240-5030 Decal, 4 Stroke 1
47 240-5090 Decal, Carbon Monoxide 1
48 240H-0360 Bracket, Switch 1
49 90050-ZE1-000 Screw, Philips, Self Tap, M5 x 8mm, ZY 2
50 240H-0340 Screw, Panhead, Philips, Self Tap, M5 x 8mm, ZY 2
51 240H-0350 Switch, Engine, ON/OFF 1
52 210-0720 Packet, Grease 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR10609 Bit, Screw 1
2 P302 Bit, Screw 1
3 20051000 Pin, Roll, 5/16" x 1-1/4", PF 1
4 20051200 Pin, Roll, 5/16" x 1-1/2", PF 1
5 52040000 Nut, Hex, 1/4" UNC,, Two Way, ZY 2
6 15040700 Screw, Cap, 1/4" x 7/8" UNC, ZY 2
7 2121 Pin Auger (Includes P/N AP-21-S) 1
8 AP-21-S Pin, Safety 1
9 233-5092 Decal, Danger 1

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 BR10604 Blade, Earth, 4" Dia. Auger 1
2 BR10605 Blade, Earth, 6" Dia. Auger 1
3 BR10606 Blade, Earth, 8" Dia. Auger 1

 

Mouse over Zoom 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 310-0030-010-A Assembly, Body, w/Screws (Includes P/N 310-0030-040, Qty 2) 1
2 310-0030-020-A Tube, Throttle, w/Grip (Includes P/N 310-0020-030) 1
3 310-0020-030 Grip, Throttle 1
4 310-0030-040 Screw, Head, Pan, M5 x 20 2
5 310-0030-050 Screw, Self Tapping 1
6 310-0030-060 Cover, Top 1
7 310-0030-070 Sheave, Roller 1
8 310-0020-080 Boot, Rubber 1

 

Auger Bits

Part No. Description Connection
BR10580 Brave Auger Bit 2" x 30" 1" Round Connection
BR10581 Brave Auger Bit 3" x 30" 1" Round Connection
BR10582 Brave Auger Bit 4" x 30" 1" Round Connection
BR10583 Brave Auger Bit 6" x 30" 1" Round Connection
BR10584 Brave Auger Bit 8" x 30" 1" Round Connection
BR10585 Brave Bit Extension 15" 1" Round Connection
BR10604 Extra Auger Blade 4" --
BR10605 Extra Auger Blade 6" --
BR10606 Extra Auger Blade 8" --
BR10609 Extra Screw Bit *Does Not Fit 2" or 3" Dia. --

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170