Brave 18" Trencher BRPT

BRPT

Item Part No. Description
1 60100 Trencher Body
2 60230 Trunion w/ 2 # 232 O Ring
3 See Tables Below
4 See Tables Below
5 60130-1 Digging Chain Master Link
5A 60130-2 Digging Chain Roller Link
6 60176 Bit Retaining Clip (Bullet Chain Only)
7 60175 Cabide Tipped Bit (Bullet Chain Only)
8 1704 Driven Sprocket Axle (20mm)
9 60167 Grit Washer (2 required)
10 60166 Spiral Ring (2 required)
11 60156 Driven Sprocket Bearing
12 60161 Driven Sprocket
60161-A Driven Sprocket Assembly w/ 60161, 60156, two 60166 (Assembled)
13 1710 Lock Washer
14 1706 Driven Sprocket Axle Nut
15 See Tables Below
16 See Tables Below
17 60702 Chain Guard Bracket

 

Standard Chain

18" Deep, 3" Wide Trencher w/ Shark Chain

Item Part No. Description
3 60177 Right Shark Tooth
60178 Left Shark Tooth
60179 Double Shark Tooth
4 60131 18" Digging Chain
60133S 18" Shark Chain

Optional Chain Types Available

12" Deep, 3" Wide Trencher w/ Bullet Chain

Item Part No. Description
3 60170 Right Bit Holder
60171 Left Bit Holder
60172 Middle Bit Holder
4 60130 Digging Chain
60132C Bullet Chain
6 60176 Snap Ring
7 60175 Carbide Bit
15 60140 Digging Bar
16 60701 Chain Guard

 

12" Deep, 3" Wide Trencher w/ Shark Chain

Item Part No. Description
3 60177 Right Shark Tooth
60178 Left Shark Tooth
60179 Double Shark Tooth
4 60130 Digging Chain
60132S Shark Chain
15 60140 Digging Bar
16 60701 Chain Guard

 

18" Deep, 3" Wide Trencher w/ Bullet Chain

Item Part No. Description
3 60170 Right Bit Holder
60171 Left Bit Holder
60172 Middle Bit Holder
4 60131 18" Digging Chain
60133C 18" Bullet Chain
6 60176 Snap Ring
7 60175 Carbide Bit
15 60143 18" Digging Bar
16 60703 18" Chain Guard


12" Deep, 4" Wide Trencher w/ Bullet Chain

Item Part No. Description
3 60170 Right Bit Holder
60173 4" Wide Bit Holder
60172 Middle Bit Holder
4 60130 Digging Chain
60134 4" Wide Bullet Chain
6 60176 Snap Ring
7 60175 Carbide Bit


12" Deep, 4" Wide Trencher w/ Shark Chain

Item Part No. Description
3 60177 Right Shark Tooth
60179-4 4" Wide Shark Tooth
60179 Double Shark Tooth
4 60130 Digging Chain

 *Please note, 4" wide trencher chain is not recommended on 18" deep trenchers.

Item Part No. Description
17 1510 Auger Retaining Bolt
18 1518 3/8 NC Nut
19 60200 Side Delivery Auger
20 60205 Digging Chain Drive Sprocket
21 60210 Main Shaft (w/ 22 & 24)
22 No. 21 1/4 x 1-1/4 Woodruff Key
23 1/4 Key 1/4 x 1/4 Square Key
24 60215 1-1/4 Main Shaft Snapring
25 60220 Wide Main Shaft Spacer
26 60225 Trunion Seal (3 Needed)
27 08125 Timken Bearing
28 08231 Timken Cup
29A 232 O Ring (2 Required)
29B 60235 Trunion Tube Snap ring
30 O.P.S. Narrow Main Shaft Drive Sprocket
31 60240 Main Shaft Drive Sprocket
32 1750 Main Shaft Retaining Nut

 

Item Part No. Description
33 60305 Pillow Block Bearing
34 60315 Mandrel Shaft
60320 Pillow Block Assembly w/ #34 & two #33
35 3/16 Key 3/16 x 3/16 Square Key
36A 60325 Primary Sprocket
36B 60355 Idler Sprocket
37 60330 #40 Primary Chain
38 60335 AK84 Sheave (Pulley)
39 60340 AX36 Drive Belt
40 GW12-30 Centrifugal Clutch
41 60350 Belt Guard

 

Item Part No. Description
42 610 Handle Bar Grip
43 60400 Depth Control Handle
44 60405 Depth Locator
45 60410 Depth Control Lever
46 1514 3/8" Clevis Pin
47 60420 Cotter Pin
48 1503 3/8" Washer
49 60425 Connecting Rod
51 60435 Depth Control Spring (186-A)
52 60430 Lower Spring Washer
53 1416 Depth Control Bolt

 

Item Part No. Description
54 SS5 Switch Mount
55 MTA Throttle Assembly
56 SS2 Toggle Switch
SS6 SS5 w/ SS2
SS1A Complete Switch Kit w/ # SS7 Switch Wire
57 60515 Tire
58A 60520 Rim
58B 60530-1 Bushing (2 Per Rim)
67134 Inner Tube
60530 Complete Tire & Rim Assembly
59 1700 Axle Washer
60 60103 1/8" Zerk Fitting
61 60510 Handle Bar

 

Item Part No. Description
62A 60601L Left Wheel Ratchet
62B 60601R Right Wheel Ratchet
63 1518 3/8" Nylock Nut
64 60602 Ratchet Bar
65 1520 Ratchet Bar Adjustment Bolt & Nut
66 1525 3/8 x 7-1/2 Bolt
67 60603 Ratchet Bar Tension Spring # 733
68 1676 Digging Bar Adjustment Bolt
69 1675 Digging Bar Lock Nut
70 1677 5/8 Coupler Nut

 

ORDER ONLINE OR BY PHONE 410-692-5170