Boss Industrial 8 Ton Electric Log Splitter ED8T20

ED8T20

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Specifications Qty
1 310-874 Machine Body Including End Wedges 1
2 530-447 Ram 1
3 720-884 Lock Nut M14 4
4 750-300 Flat Washer M14*2 4
5 530-801 Nylon Liner 4
6 530-493 Hydraulic Cylinder Ø63*571 1
7 710-191 Bored Hex Head Bolt M24*130 1
8 750-634 Flat Washer M24*4 1
9 720-845 Bored Nut M24 1
10 760-795 Split Pin Ø3*50 1
11 560-440 Hydraulic Hose Ø14-Ø19*245*4.5 2
12 540-973 Reservoir 1
13 750-160 Flat Washer M8*1 6
14 710-084 Inner Hex Head Bolt M8*15 6
15 730-094 O Seal Ring Ø6*1 1
16 540-537 Vent Plug M4*10 1
17 750-158 Copper Seal Washer M14*1 1
18 540-276 Oil Dipstick w/ Oil Drain Bolt 1
19 560-134 Oil Return Tube Ø16-Ø10*91*1 1
20 710-838 Oil Tube Screw M16*30 2
21 750-525 Copper Seal Washer M16*1 2
22 730-564 O Seal Ring Ø20*1.9 2
23 520-767 Hydraulic Valve 1
24 710-991 Inner Hex Head Bolt M8*55 2
25 730-624 O Seal Ring Ø18*1.9 2
26 750-158 Copper Seal Washer M14*1 2
27 710-896 Oil Tube Screw M14*30*1 2
28 560-624 Connecting Oil Tube Ø16/Ø14-Ø10*69*1 1
29 730-564 O Seal Ring Ø20*1.9 1
30 750-525 Copper Seal Washer M16*1 1
31 710-838 Oil Tube Screw M16*30 1
32 730-624 O Seal Ring Ø18*1.9 1
33 750-158 Copper Seal Washer M14*1 1
34 710-896 Oil Tube Screw M14*30 1
35 710-895 Inner Hex Head Bolt M8*20 4
36 750-075 Spring Washer M8*2.3 4
37 550-203 Hydraulic Pump 1
38 730-624 O Seal Ring Ø18*1.9 1
39 560-781 Oil Suction Tube Zinc, Ø14-Ø10*76*1 1
40 710-896 Oil Tube Screw M14*30 2
41 750-158 Copper Seal Washer M14*1 2
42 730-088 O Seal Ring Ø24*2.4 1
43 540-033 Oil Filter 1
44 710-541 Inner Hex Head Bolt M8*35 4
45 750-075 Spring Washer M8*2.3 4
46 750-160 Flat Washer M8*1 4
47 940-611 Electric Motor, 2 HP 1
48 920-011 Connecting Box (Bottom) 1
49 920-506 Connecting Box (Rubber Ring) 1
50 920-853 Connecting Box (Cover) 1
51 740-603 Cross Recess Pan Head Screw M4*10 6
52 920-943 Power Switch 1
53 920-980 Capacitor 60uf 1
54 930-800 Whole Cable Fastener 1
55
56
57 930-511 Cable Bushing Rubber 1
58 930-182 Power Cable STJW 3/C 14AWG, Ø2.08*1600 1
59 910-194 Fan 1
60 760-548 Circlip for Shaft Ø16 1
61 740-477 Cross Recess Pan Head Screw M4*10 3
62 750-270 Flat Washer M4*1 3
63 910-154 Fan Cover Ø162 1
64 710-895 Inner Hex Head Bolt M8*20 1
65 750-075 Spring Washer M8*2.3 1
66 750-160 Flat Washer M8*1 1
67 520-805 L-Shape Connecting Plate 1
68 750-834 Spring Washer M8*2.3 1
69 520-682 Control Handle Connecting Shaft Ø12.5*56 1
70 520-002 Control Handle Lever Ø12.5*116 1
71 350-144 Hydraulic System Shield Near Side 1
72 350-295 Hydraulic System Shield Far Side 1
73 710-084 Inner Hex Head Bolt M8*15 6
74 750-075 Spring Washer M8*2.3 6
75 750-160 Flat Washer M8*1 6
76 710-690 Hex Head Bolt M8*55 8
77 750-834 Spring Washer M8*2.3 8
78 750-638 Flat Washer M8*1 8
79 750-519 Flat Washer Ø9*8.15 4
80 750-157 Flat Washer Ø9*15.5 4
81 320-931 Joint Legs and Cradle 2
82 320-825 Bumper 2
83 340-758 Axle Bushing Ø16*160 1
84 340-090 Wheel Axle Ø12.7*337 1
85 750-146 Flat Washer M13*2 2
86 330-308 Wheel 7'x1.8' 2
87 720-120 Lock Nut M10 2
88 330-050 Hub Cap 2
89 350-779 Safety Shield 1
90 710-879 Inner Hex Head Bolt M8*12*1 4
91 750-160 Flat Washer M8*1 4
92 320-511 Towing Handle 1
93 740-313 Cross Recess Pan Head Screw M6*15 2

 

Accessories / Attachments

4 Way Cross Wedge

Item# CW-S

Optional 4 way cross wedge allows a log to be split 4 pieces at once.

Log Splitter Rack

Item# FT-7

The optional FT-7 log splitter rack can elevate a Boss log splitter for easier access.

Log Splitter Cover

Item# CV-1

The optional CV-1 is the perfect protection for your log splitter when storing outside at home or on the job.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170