Boss Industrial 7 Ton Electric Log Splitter ES7T20

ES7T20

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Specifications Qty
1 310-325 Machine Body w/ End Wedge 7 ton 1
2 530-101O Ram Cap & Shaft Pre 2016 Models 1
530-101N Ram Cap & Shaft 2016+ Models
3 530-475 Upper Nylon Cushion 1
4 530-898 Lower Nylon Cushion 1
5 530-616 Base Plate of Ram 1
6 750-520 Flat Washer Black Oxide, M10*1.5 6
7 750-355 Spring Washer Black Oxide, M10*3 6
8 710-432 Inner Hex Bolt Black Oxide, M10*25 6
9 710-685 Double-Screw Bolt M10*813 4
10 530-322 Cylinder Tube Ø55*743*2.5 1
11 730-847 O Seal Ring Ø55*3.1 1
12 730-446 Seal Cover Ø55 1
13 530-624 Piston Head Ø54.5*22 1
14 730-924 O Seal Ring Ø50*3.5 1
15 530-434 Piston Shaft w/ Connecting Plate 1
16 530-580 Retracting Spring 1
17 720-156 Nut Zinc, M14 4
18 720-884 Lock Nut Zinc, M14 2
19 730-772 Paper Seal Ring 2
20 730-186 O Seal Ring Ø30*2.65 1
21 730-139 Dirt Proof Ring Ø30 1
22 540-853 Front Reservoir Cover 1
23 730-094 O Seal Ring Ø5*1 1
24 540-537 Vent Plug Zinc, M4*10 1
25 750-158 Copper Seal Washer M14*1 1
26 540-333 Oil Dipstick w/ Oil Drain Bolt Ø5*190/M14*12*1.5 1
27 520-974 Hydraulic Valve 1
28 730-198 O Seal Ring Ø14*2.4 4
29 750-532 Flat Washer Black Oxide, M10*2.5 4
30 750-355 Spring Washer Black Oxide, M10*3 4
31 720-465 Nut Black Oxide, M10 4
32 350-233 Position Shield 1
33 750-525 Flat Washer Zinc, M10*1.5 4
34 720-678 Snap Head Nut Zinc, M10 4
35 520-596 Torsion Spring 1
36 520-293 Control Handle Bracket 1
37 520-401 Control Handle Lever w/ Grip Ø12.5*116 1
520-401HK Handle Kit (#35-37.1)
37.1 520-400 Short Lever Ø12.5*54 1
38 560-587 Oil Tube Ø14-Ø10*100*2 1
39 730-624 O Seal Ring Ø18*1.9 2
40 750-158 Copper Seal Washer M14*1 2
41 710-896 Oil Tube Screw Black Oxide, M14*30*1.5 2
42 710-895 Inner Hex Head Bolt Black Oxide, M8*20 4
43 750-075 Flat Washer Black Oxide, M8*2.5 4
44 550-203 Hydraulic Pump 1
45 730-624 O Seal Ring Ø18*1.9 1
46 560-587 Oil Tube Ø14-Ø10*100*2 1
47 750-158 Copper Seal Washer M14*1 3
48 710-896 Oil Tube Screw Black Oxide, M14*30*1.5 2
49 540-311 Oil Filter 1
50 710-541 Inner Hex Head Bolt Black Oxide, M8*30 4
51 750-075 Flat Washer Black Oxide, M8*2.5 4
52 750-160 Flat Washer Black Oxide, M8*1 4
53 940-611 Electric Motor 2 HP YY80AL-2, 110 Volt, 2.0HP, 60 Hz 1
54 910-194 Fan 1
55 760-548 Circlip for Shaft Ø16 1
56 910-154 Fan Cover Ø162 1
57 750-270 Flat Washer Zinc, M4*1 3
58 740-477 Cross Recess Pan Head Screw Zinc, M4*10 3
59 920-011 Connecting Box (Bottom) 1
60 920-506 Connecting Box (Rubber Ring) 1
61 920-853 Connecting Box (Cover) 1
62 740-603 Cross Recess Pan Head Screw Black Oxide, M4*10 6
63 920-943 Power Switch 1
64 920-980 Capacitor 60uf 1
65 930-800 Whole Cable Fastener 1
66
67
68 930-511 Cable Bushing 1
69 930-182 Power Cable STJW 3/C 14AWG, Ø2.08*1600 1
70 320-812 Front Leg (R) 2
70.1 320-811 Front Leg (L) 2
71 740-526 Cross Recess Pan Head Screw Zinc, M8*55 4
72 750-638 Flat Washer Zinc, M8*1 4
73 720-500 Lock Nut Zinc, M8 4
74 750-525 Flat Washer Zinc, M10*1.5 2
75 720-678 Snap Head Nut Zinc, M10 2
76 320-666 Front Support Bar Bushing Ø13*1*105 1
77 320-563 Front Support Bar Ø10*205 1
78 320-825 Bumper 2
79 740-526 Cross Recess Pan Head Screw Zinc, M8*55 2
80 750-638 Flat Washer Zinc, M8*1 4
81 320-414 Joint Leg and Log Holder (R) 2
81.1 320-413 Joint Leg and Log Holder (L) 2
82 720-500 Lock Nut Zinc, M8 2
83 740-526 Cross Recess Pan Head Screw Zinc, M8*55 4
84 750-638 Flat Washer Zinc, M8*1 4
85 720-500 Lock Nut Zinc, M8 4
86 320-748 U Shape Towing Handle 1
87 340-090 Wheel Axle Ø12.7*335 1
88 340-250 Axle Bushing Ø16*1*168 1
89 750-146 Flat Washer Zinc, 1/2*2 2
90 330-214 Wheel 7"*1.8" 2
91 340-132 Bearing Spacer Ø16*102*36.8 2
92 750-525 Flat Washer Zinc, M10*1.5 2
93 720-120 Lock Nut Zinc, M10 2

 

Item Part No. Description
1 410-231 Warning-Caution-Decal
2 410-156 Operating Instruction-Decal
3 410-359 Motor-Decal
4 410-561 Boss Specs-Decal
5 410-602 Notice-Decal
6 410-159 On-Off-Decal
7 410-265 Pinch Point-Decal
8 410-245 Remove Handle-Decal

 

Accessories / Attachments

4 Way Cross Wedge

Item# CW-S

Optional 4 way cross wedge allows a log to be split 4 pieces at once.

Log Splitter Rack

Item# FT-5

The optional FT-5 log splitter rack can elevate a Boss log splitter for easier access.

Log Splitter Cover

Item# CV-1

The optional CV-1 is the perfect protection for your log splitter when storing outside at home or on the job.

Log Tray

Item# LT-4

Compatible with the ES7T20 electric log splitter.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170