Boss Industrial 3 Point Hitch Log Splitter 3PT22T25

3PT22T25

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Specifications Qty
1 310-632 Beam incl. End Plate 22T

1

2 320-930 Log Tray Frame FR ( BL)

2

3 320-931 Log Tray Frame FL (BR)

2

4 320-938 Log Tray Plate

2

5 710-518 Hex Head Bolt Zinc, M10*30

12

6 750-525 Flat Washer M10

24

7 720-120 Lock Nut M10

12

8 320-925 Log Dislodger

2

9 710-518 Hex Head Bolt Zinc, M10*30

4

10 750-525 Flat Washer M12

8

11 720-120 Lock Nut M12

4

12.1 320-929 Log Dislodger Support R

1

12.2 320-928 Log Dislodger Support L

1

13 710-511 Hex Head Bolt Zinc, M12*45

4

14 750-621 Flat Washer M12

8

15 720-536 Lock Nut M12

4

16 710-511 Hex Head Bolt Zinc, M12*45

4

17 750-621 Flat Washer M12

8

18 720-536 Lock Nut M12

4

19 530-465 Cylinder 4"

1

20 760-112 Pin

Black Oxide, Ø20*72

1

21 750-423 Flat Washer

M20

2

22 760-734 Split Pin

Zinc, Ø4*35

2

23 760-118 Pin

Black Oxide, Ø16*69

1

24 750-642 Flat Washer

Zinc, M16

2

25 760-734 Split Pin

Zinc, Ø4*35

2

26 530-427 Splitting Wedge w/ Guides

 

1

27 560-422 Hydraulic Hose for A-Capacity 1/2"*572

1

28 560-377 Protective Spring Ø27*540*Ø1.5

1

29 510-339 Hydraulic Capacitor for A-Capacity

1

30 510-467 Hydraulic Adaptor for B-Capacity

1

31 510-334 Hydraulic Adaptor for Oil Return Hose

1

32 560-478 Oil Return Hose 1/2"*2540

1

33 510-455 Hydraulic Adaptor for Oil Suction Hose

1

34 560-478 Oil Suction Hose 1/2"*2540

1

35 520-799 Hydraulic Valve

1

36 520-452 Control Handle Ø15*220

1

37 350-226 Valve Cover

1

38 710-637 Hex Head Bolt Zinc, M8*20

4

39 750-638 Flat Washer M8

4

40 750-834 Spring Washer M8

4

41 320-623 U-shape Mounting Bracket Bar

1

42 710-573 Hex Head Bolt Zinc, M12*60

2

43 750-834 Spring Washer M8

4

44 750-621 Flat Washer M12

2

45 720-359 Nut M12

2

46 320-839 Frame Top

1

47 760-253 Clevis Pin Zinc, Ø16*110

1

48 760-688 Spring Clip Ø2.5

1

49 320-843 Horizontal Beam Lock

1

50 710-535 Hex Head Bolt Zinc, M10*80

2

51 750-525 Flat Washer M10

4

52 720-120 Lock Nut M10

2

53 320-874 Frame Leg

4

54 710-535 Hex Head Bolt Zinc, M10*80

8

55 750-401 Spring Washer M10

8

56 750-525 Flat Washer M10

8

57 720-124 Nut M10

8

 

Item Part No. Description
1 410-146 Operating Instructions Decal
2 410-237 Danger Decal
3 410-233 Danger Decal 2
4 410-528 Specs Decal

 

Accessories / Attachments

Log Splitter Cover

Item# CV-1

The optional CV-1 is the perfect protection for your log splitter when storing outside at home or on the job.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170