Boss Industrial 13, 16 and 20 Ton Dual Action Log Splitters GD13T21, GD16T21, GD20T24

GD13T21, GD16T21, GD20T24

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Specifications Qty
1 310-850 Machine Body incl. End Plates 13 Ton 115*298*6mm/130*140*10 1
310-853 Machine Body incl. End Plates 16 Ton 130*307*8mm/150*140*10
2 310-851 Machine Body Bottom 13 Ton W100 1
310-854 Machine Body Bottom 16 Ton W114
3 710-438 Hex Head Bolt ZP, M12*35 16
4 750-621 Flat Washer ZP, M12 16
5 720-536 Lock Nut ZP, M12 16
6 530-480 Cylinder, 13 Ton 3.0 in. 1
530-482 Cylinder, 16 Ton 3.5 in.
7 760-137 Pin, 13 Ton PH, M27*141 1
760-132 Pin, 16 Ton PH, M32*165
8 750-623 Flat Washer, 13 Ton PH, M27*4 1
750-677 Flat Washer, 16 Ton PH, M32*6
9 720-815 Bored Nut, 13 Ton PH, M27 1
720-872 Bored Nut, 16 Ton PH, M32
10 760-744 Split Pin Ø4*50 1
11.1 510-211 Hydraulic Adaptor Straight, Hex24 2
11.2 730-077 O Seal Ring Ø21*2.4 4
12 510-224 Hydraulic Adaptor Straight Swing, Hex24/19 2
13 520-766 Hydraulic Valve 1
14 520-405 Control Handle Lever Ø15*264 1
15.1 510-448 Hydraulic Adapter Straight, Hex27*36.5 3
15.2 730-619 O Seal Ring Ø15*1.9 3
15.3 730-077 O Seal Ring Ø21*2.4 3
16 560-409 Hydraulic Hose (Valve-Reservoir) 1/2"*350 1
17 560-403 Hydraulic Hose (Pump-Valve) 1/2"*300 1
18 350-200 Valve Cover 13 Ton W118 1
350-203 Valve Cover 16 Ton W135
19 710-669 Hex Head Bolt 13 Ton ZP, M10*130 (8.8) 2
710-614 Hex Head Bolt 16 Ton ZP, M8*15 4
19.1 750-834 Spring washer 16 Ton ZP, M8 4
20 750-525 Flat Washer, 13 Ton ZP, M10 4
750-638 Flat Washer, 16 Ton ZP, M8
21 720-120 Lock Nut 13 Ton ZP, M10 2
22 710-637 Hex Head Bolt ZP, M8*20 (8.8) 2
23 750-638 Flat Washer ZP, M8 2
24 720-500 Lock Nut ZP, M8 2
25.1 510-432 Hydraulic Adapter on Pump for Connecting Hose Straight, Hex27*45 1
25.2 730-619 O Seal Ring Ø15*1.9 1
26 550-308 Two Stage Pump 9 gpm (13T) 1
550-412 Two Stage Pump 11 gpm (16T)
27 550-702 Coupling Shaft 3/4" 1
28 550-706 Coupling Spider 1
29 740-600 Set Screw Black Oxide, M6*10 2
30 710-637 Hex Head Bolt ZP, M8*20 (8.8) 4
31 750-834 Spring Washer ZP, M8 4
32 750-638 Flat Washer ZP, M8 4
33 550-814 Pump Mount Al 1
34 710-632 Hex Head Bolt ZP, 5/16-24*20 (8.8) 4
35 750-844 Spring Washer Zinc, 5/16 4
36 750-617 Flat Washer ZP, 5/16 4
37 770-123 Engine Shaft Square Key 3/16 x 1.75 1
38 960-327 Gas Engine (Kohler 6.5) 1
39 710-693 Hex Head Bolt ZP, M8*40 4
40 750-638 Flat Washer ZP, M8 8
41 960-429 Vibration Isolator 22/28 Ton Ø24*Ø9*3 4
42 720-500 Lock Nut ZP, M8 4
43 540-911 Reservoir Tank 1
44 540-328 Vented Dipstick Ø4*83 1
45 730-655 O Seal Ring Ø15*3.1 2
46 710-877 Oil Drain Screw PH, M16*15 1
47 730-064 O Seal Ring Ø20*2.4 1
48.1 540-074 Suction Filter Straight Adapter, Hex32 1
48.2 730-602 O Seal Ring Ø28*3.1 1
49 760-377 Hose Clamp 1" 2
50 560-315 Oil Suction Hose Ø24*320 1
51 330-674 Fender Support 2
52 710-661 Hex Head Bolt ZP, M8*25 (8.8) 2
53 710-637 Hex Head Bolt ZP, M8*20 (8.8) 6
54 750-699 Flat Washer ZP, Ø9*Ø24*1.5 2
55 750-638 Flat Washer ZP, M8 14
56 720-500 Lock Nut ZP, M8 8
57 330-612 Fender 2
58 330-524 Wheel Pneumatic, 16*4.8*8 in. 2
59 720-836 Castle Nut ZP, 1-14 2
60 760-744 Split Pin ZP, Ø4*50 2
61 330-631 Dust Cap 2
62 320-455 Wheeled Trailer Jack 1
63 710-333 U-bolt ZP, M10 x 190 1
64 320-457 Jack Clamp 13 Ton W26 2
320-459 Jack Clamp 16 Ton W35.5
65 710-669 Hex Head Bolt ZP, M10*130 (8.8) 2
66 750-525 Flat Washer ZP, M10 6
67 720-120 Lock Nut ZP, M10 4
68 320-431 Tongue 1
69 320-437 Hitch Coupler 2"*3" 1
70 320-421 Safety Chain 2
71 710-622 Hex Head Bolt ZP, M12*100 (8.8) 2
72 750-621 Flat Washer ZP, M12 4
73 720-536 Lock Nut ZP, M12 2
74 320-913 Log Tray 2
75 710-895 Inner Hex Head Bolt Black Oxide, M8*20 8
76 750-075 Spring Washer Black Oxide, M8 8
77 750-160 Flat Washer Black Oxide, M8 8

 

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 410-175 Decal, Operating Instructions 1
2 410-249 Decal, Warning 1
3 410-233 Decal, Keep Hands and Feet Away 1
4 410-235 Decal, Keep Hands and Feet Away 1
5 410-512 Decal, 13 Ton Log Splitter 1
6 410-647 Decal, Notice 1
7 410-514 Decal, 16 Ton Log Splitter 1

 

Accessories / Attachments

4 Way Cross Wedge (GD16T21)

Item# CW-D2

Optional 4 way cross wedge allows a log to be split 4 pieces at once.

4 Way Cross Wedge (GD20T24)

Item# CW-D3

Optional 4 way cross wedge allows a log to be split 4 pieces at once.

Log Splitter Cover

Item# CV-1

The optional CV-1 is the perfect protection for your log splitter when storing outside at home or on the job.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

ORDER ONLINE OR BY PHONE 410-692-5170