Boss Industrial 10 Ton Electric Log Splitter ED10T20

ED10T20

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Specifications Qty
1 310-755 Machine Body w/ End Plates 1
2 710-520 Hex head bolt Zinc, M10*25 14
3 750-401 Spring Washer Zinc, M10*3 14
4 750-525 Flat Washer Zinc, M10*1.5 14
5 530-486 Cylinder w/ two blade splitting wedge Ø70*580*6.5 1
6 710-192 Bored Hex Head Bolt Zinc, M27*133 1
7 750-623 Flat Washer Zinc, M27*4 1
8 720-815 Bored Nut Zinc, M27 1
9 760-721 Split Pin Ø4*45 1
10 510-211 Hydraulic Adapter JCM06-OBM08 4
11 730-077 O Seal Ring Ø22*2.4 4
12 510-224 Hydraulic Adapter OBM08-JCSF06 2
13 730-077 O Seal Ring Ø22*2.4 2
14 520-766 Hydraulic Valve 1
15 560-457 Hydraulic Hose (Pump-Valve) 1
16 730-624 O Seal Ring Ø18*1.9 1
17 750-158 Copper Seal Washer M14*1 1
18 710-896 Oil Tube Screw Black Oxide, M14*30*1.5 1
19 560-431 Hydraulic Hose (Valve-Reservoir) 1
20 510-211 Hydraulic Adapter JCM06-OBM08 1
21 730-077 O Seal Ring Ø22*2.4 1
22 540-944 Hydraulic Reservoir w/ Motor Bracket 1
23 540-325 Oil Dipstick w/ Breather Cap Ø4*115 1
24 540-038 Inlet Oil Filter M22*1.5 1
25 750-158 Copper Seal Washer M14*1 3
26 710-896 Oil Tube Screw Black Oxide, M14*30*1.5 2
27 560-469 Hydraulic Hose (Reservoir-Pump) 1
28 730-624 O Seal Ring Ø18*1.9 1
29 710-895 Inner Hex Head Bolt Black Oxide, M8*20 4
30 750-075 Spring Washer Black Oxide, M8*2.5 4
31 550-203 Pump 1
32 710-520 Hex Head Bolt Zinc, M10*25 4
33 750-525 Flat Washer Zinc, M10*1.5 8
34 750-401 Spring Washer Zinc, M10*3 4
35 720-124 Nut Zinc, M10 4
36 940-632 Electric Motor 2.5 HP 1
37 920-011 Connecting Box (Bottom) 1
38 920-506 Connecting Box (Rubber Ring) 1
39 920-853 Connecting Box (Cover) 1
40 740-603 Cross Recess Pan Head Screw Black Oxide, M4*10 6
41 920-943 Power Switch 1
42 920-981 Capacitor 80uf 1
43 930-800 Whole Cable Fastener 1
44
45
46
47 930-183 Power Cable STJW 3/C 12AWG. Ø3.31*200 1
48 910-194 Fan 1
49 760-548 Circlip for Shaft Ø16 1
50 740-477 Cross Recess Pan Head Screw Zinc, M4*10 3
51 750-270 Flat Washer Zinc, M4*1 3
52 910-153 Fan Cover Ø174 1
53 520-405 Control Handle Lever Ø15*264 1
54 350-247 Valve Cover 1
55 750-525 Flat Washer Zinc, M10*1.5 4
56 750-401 Spring Washer Zinc, M10*3 4
57 710-516 Hex Head Bolt Zinc, M10*20 4
58 710-637 Hex Head Bolt Zinc, M8*20 2
59 750-638 Flat Washer Zinc, M8*1 4
60 750-634 Spring Washer Zinc, M8*2.5 2
61 720-135 Nut Zinc, M8 2
62 320-913 Log Tray 2
63 710-895 Inner Hex Head Bolt Black Oxide, M8*20 8
64 750-075 Spring Washer Black Oxide, M8*2.5 8
65 750-160 Flat Washer Black Oxide, M8*1 8
66 320-511 Towing Handle 1
67 740-313 Cross Recess Pan Head Screw Zinc, M6*15 2
68 750-273 Flat Washer Zinc, M6*1 2
69 320-817 Jack Stand 1
70 710-632 Hex Head Bolt Zinc, M8*70 2
71 750-638 Flat Washer Zinc, M8*1 4
72 750-834 Spring Washer Zinc, M8*2.5 2
73 720-135 Nut Zinc, M8 2
74 340-097 Wheel Stand 2
75 710-690 Hex Head Bolt Zinc, M8*55 4
76 750-638 Flat Washer Zinc, M8*1 8
77 750-834 Spring Washer Zinc, M8*2.5 4
78 720-135 Nut Zinc, M8 2
79 340-254 Axle Bushing Ø20*2*270 1
80 340-089 Wheel Axle Ø15*431 1
81 750-146 Flat Washer Zinc, 1/2"*2 2
82 340-132 Bearing Spacer Ø16*1.2*36.8 2
83 330-375 Wheel 8"x2" 2
84 750-525 Flat Washer Zinc, M10*1.5 2
85 720-120 Lock Nut Zinc, M10 2

 

Item Part No. Description
1 410-134 Warning Caution Decal
2 410-651 Notice Decal
3 410-305 Motor Decal
4 410-159 On Off Decal
5 410-533 Boss Specs Decal

 

Accessories / Attachments

4 Way Cross Wedge

Item# CW-D1

Optional 4 way cross wedge allows a log to be split 4 pieces at once.

Log Splitter Cover

Item# CV-1

The optional CV-1 is the perfect protection for your log splitter when storing outside at home or on the job.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170