Iron & Oak 24 Ton Vertical/Horizontal Log Splitter VH2491

BHVH2491

Item Part No. Description
1 BR003008 8 HP Engine
2 BR010105 Engine Key
3 BR006001C 1" Coupling (set screw included)
4 BR006001B Urethane Spider
5 BR006001F 5/8" Coupling (set screw included)
6 BR001214 Bolt, 5/16-24 x 1-1/2"
7 BR020110 Engine Flange
8 BR001402 5/16" Lock Washer
9 BR001215 5/16-24" Hex Nut
10 BR002002BK Pump Key
11 BR005055 High Pressure Hose
12 BR002002B 16 GPM Pump
13 BR001221 Socket Set Cap Screw
14 BR001402 5/16" Lock Washer
16 BR005080 Inlet Hose
17 BR004999 Hose Clamp
18 BR005048 Return Hose
19 BR005001 Hose Clamp
20 BR001011 Elbow Fitting 90º
21 BR001112 Oil Filter Housing
22 BR001113 Oil FIlter
23 BR007000 Fender
24 BR001209 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4"
25 BR021224 Fender Bracket
26 BR001325 5/16-18" Lock Nut
27 BR008301 Tire & Hub
28 BR008301G Dust Cap
29 BR008301F Cotter Key
30 BR008301E Spindle Nut
31 BR008301D Thrust Washer
32 BR008301A Outside Bearing
33 BR001402 5/16" Lock Washer
34 BR001303 5/16-18" Hex Nut
35 BR001460 Hinge
36 BR001761 Hair Pin Clip
37 BR001800 1/2" x 4-1/2" Bent Pin
38 -- --
39 BR021225 Front Leg Weldment
40 BR001300 1/2-13" Lock Nut
41 BR001019 Fitting
42 BR008301A Inside Bearing
43 BR008301B Inside Seal
44 BR001208 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1-1/2"
45 BR001212 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4"

 

Item Part No. Description
3 BR004040 4-1/2" Cylinder
4 BR001206 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4"
5 BR001400 3/8" Flat Washer
6 BR014085 Valve Strap
7 BR001400 3/8" Flat Washer
8 BR001403 3/8" Lock Washer
9 BR001302 3/8-16" Hex Nut
10 BR021172-14 Dislodger
11 BR001765 1/2 x 2-3/4" Clevis Pin
12 BR021163 Slide Weldment
13 BR001259 1/2-13 x 2-1/2" Carriage Bolt
14 BR001761 Hair Pin Clip
16 BR013102 Slide Guide
17 BR013104 Slide Retainer
18 BR001404 1/2" Lock Washer
19 BR001304 1/2-13" Hex Nut
20 BR004153 Cotter Pin
21 BR004102B Valve Handle
22 BR004154 Shoulder Pin
23 BR001011 90º Valve Outlet Fitting
24 BR001052 Straight Fitting
25 -- --
26 BR001404 1/2" Lock Washer
27 BR001304 1/2-13" Hex Nut
28 BR004002K 90º Elbow Fitting
29 BR001017 High Pressure Fitting 90º
30 BR004102 Hydraulic Valve
31 BR001401 5/16" Flat Washer
32 BR001402 5/16" Lock Washer
33 BR001302 5/16-18" Hex Nut
34 BR001207 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 2"
35 BR004119N High Pressure Hose
36 BR001208 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1-1/2"
38 BR001218 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 3"
39 BR001260 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 3-1/2"
40 BR008508 Safety Chain
41 BR008511 Hitch Coupler
42 BR001301 3/8-16" Lock Nut

 

Accessories / Attachments

Safety Flag Kit

Item# BR012104

  • Improves visibility of log splitter when backing up or towing
  • Heavy-duty tapered fiberglass pole won't bend over at towing speeds
  • Installs in minutes, no drilling required
  • Mounting instructions included

Log Cradle

Item# BR021186

Fits all H-Beam model log splitters. Catches split logs. Serves as work bench for larger logs. Each shelf is adjustable up to 45 degrees to accommodate various sized logs. Mounts easily to rail - all hardware included, no drilling or welding required.

Log Dislodger

Item# BR021172-14

  • Helps eject any log that sticks to the splitting wedge
  • Protects control valve and other hydraulic components from damage
  • Rugged construction to last the life of your log splitter
  • Mounts easily to splitter rail - all hardware included, no drilling or welding required

4 Way Wedge

Item# BR021175

Quickly split large logs into small pieces with this newly designed 4-way wedge.

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170.