Brave 24, 30 and 37 Ton Vertical / Horizontal Log Splitters VH1724GC, VH1730GC, VH1737GX

VH1724GC, VH1730GC, VH1737GX

Mouse over Zoom

Unit Key: 1 VH1724, 2 VH1730, 3 VH1737
Item Part No. Description Qty
1 17141 3/4" Hose Clamp 2
2 GC1601 Honda GC160 Engine 1
GC1902 Honda GC190 Engine 1
GX2703 Honda GX270 Engine 1
3 820871,2 5/16"-18 x 3/4" HHCS 4
820893 5/16"-24 x 3/4" HHCS 4
4 82601 5/16"-24 x 1" HHCS 4
5 82100 5/16" Split Lock Washer 8
6 82201 M10 Washer 1
7 778844 Axle Washer 2
8 82266 M10-1.5 x 80 HHSF 1
9 82270 M10-1.5 Nyloc Nut 1
10 782689 18" Lanyard 3
11 82642 M12-1.75 Nyloc Nut 16
12 82280 M8-1.25 x 40 HHSF 4
13 82281 M8-1.25 Ser. Flange Nut 21
14 82292 M8-1.25 x 20 HHCS 8
15 82528 M14-2 x 85 HHSF 1
16 82529 M6 x 0.75 Self Tapping Screw 2
17 7961191 Decal, Beam Logo, VH1724 2
7961322 Decal, Beam Logo, VH1730 2
7961333 Decal, Beam Logo, VH1737 2
18 82546 M8-1.25 x 70 HHSF 1
19 82551 M12-1.75 x 1-1/4 HHSF 4
20 82561 M8-1.25 x 25mm Flange Bolt 9
21 82562 M6-1 x 35 BHCS 3
22 82563 M6-1 Nyloc Nut 3
23 82564 M8 Flat Washer 3
24 82569 M12-1.75 x 80 HHSF 4
25 82570 M14-2 Nyloc Nut 1
26 777124 Spindle Castle Nut 2
27 777495 M8-1.25 Nyloc Nut 1
28 777835 13/16"-1-3/4" Hose Clamp 2
29 30301,2 Pump Bracket, Small 1
BR0201103 Pump Bracket, Large 1
30 794797 HP Supply Hose 1/2" x 62" 1
31 794798 LP Return Hose 3/4" x 67" 1
32 795052 Support Leg 1
33 BR008540 2" Trailer Coupler 1
34 778459 Hand Grip 1
35 1130 27" Chain w/ Hook 2
36 778592 Cylinder Pin 1
37 794939 Beam Rest 1
38 794924 Handle 1
39 7969182,3 LP Suction Hose 1" x 23" 1
7950381 LP Suction Hose 3/4" x 23" 1
40 778642 90 O-ring x Barb 1
41 BR008301F Cotter Pin 5
42 794794 M12-1.75 x 60 Carriage 8
43 794653 Log Dislodger 1
44 778827 O-Ring x FNPT Swivel Elbow 2
45 778829 MNPT x Hose Barb Elbow 1
46 821411,2 Key, 3/16 x 1-1/2" 1
821433 Key, 1/4 x 1-3/4" 1
47 778498 Pin Catch, 5/16" x 3.5" 2
48 124A Dust Cap 2
49 794799 HP Cylinder Ext. Hose 1
50 784455 LS Breather/Dipstick 1
51 794647 Wedge 1
52 7882432,3 Latch Rod, Short 1
7908971 Latch Rod, Long 1
53 788244 Latch Rod Pin 1
54 788245 Latch Spring 1
55 7788291 MNPT x Hose Barb Elbow 1
7885042,3 1" NPT x 1" HB Elbow 1
56 791219 12 MOR-8 FP x 45 Forged 1
57 787711 1/2" Magnetic Hex Plug 1
58 791244 Filter Head 1
BR001113 Filter Canister 1
59 BR008301 Wheel Assembly 2
60 791869 Hydraulic Valve 1
BR004101-SK Seal Kit 1
61 40111 3/4" Strainer 1
7904702,3 1" Strainer 1
62 790471 Manual Tube 1
63 790472 Pivot Pin 1
64 790488 Straight Fitting 1
65 7906772 13 GPM Pump 1
7918613 16 GPM Pump 1
7918621 11 GPM Pump 1
66 791187 Valve Plate 1
67 794825R3 5" x 24" Cylinder w/ Decals 1
7838883 Cylinder Seal Kit 1
794826R2 4.5" x 24" Cylinder w/ Decals 1
794826K2 Cylinder Seal Kit 1
794827R1 4" x 24" Cylinder w/ Decals 1
7838851 Cylinder Seal Kit 1
68 794721 Right Log Cradle Mount 2
69 794937 Left Log Cradle Mount 2
70 794722 Log Cradle Face Plate 2
71 794528 Keeper 2
72 7945292,3 Keeper Spacer, Small 2
7947001 Keeper Spacer, Large 2
73 794474 Axle/Tank Weldment 1
74 794487 Tow Bar 1
75 7944791 Beam Weldment, Small 1
7945062,3 Beam Weldment, Large 1
76 BR006001B3 L090/095 Coupling Insert 1
BR006002B1,2 L075 Coupling Insert 1
77 BR006001C3 L095 x 1" Coupling 1
BR006002C1,2 L075 x 3/4" Coupling 1
78 BR006001D3 L095 x 1/2" Coupling 1
BR006002D1,2 L075 x 1/2" Coupling 1
79 BR003017D1,2 Exhaust Deflector 1
80 7859071,2 Exhaust Deflector Screw 2
81 7961221 24 Ton Decal 2
7961212 30 Ton Decal 2
7961203 37 Ton Decal 2
82 82157 Zip Tie 2
83 794722K Cradle Kit (Left and Right) 1
84 788243K2,3 Latch Rod Kit, Short 1
790897K1 Latch Rod Kit, Long 1
85 791869HK Handle Kit 1
86 796084 Cylinder Clevis Cotter Pin 2
87 792778 Hairpin Cotter Pin 1
88 7961171,2 Decal, Brave Logo 1
7961183 Decal, Brave Pro Logo 1
89 7905641,2 Adapter Sleeve 1

Unit Key: 1 VH1724, 2 VH1730, 3 VH1737

 

Mouse over Zoom

Item Part No. Description Qty
1 787944 Pinch Point Warning 2
2 788935 Fuel Fire Explosion Warning 1
3 778609 Split Control Directions 1
4 777891 Escaping Fluid Warning 1
5 791123 45 mph Decal 1
6 791105 Moving/Towing Instruction 1
7 777887 Operating Instruction 1
8 778597 Horizontal Lock Decal 1
9 778714 Vertical Lock Decal 1
10 778717 Log Stripper Warning 2
11 777890 Fire Hazard Warning 1
12 788937 Poisonous Gas Warning 1
13 777889 Stuck Log Warning 1
14 778610 Log Splitter Warning 1
15 -- Nameplate/Serial Number Decal 1
16 788936 Burn Hazard Decal (GC units only) 1

 

Accessories / Attachments

Universal Log Splitter Cover

Item# GNE-1100-CVR

Protect your log splitter from the elements with this heavy-duty cover. It's built to withstand the harsh weather conditions all while keeping your log splitter protected.

Kindling Cracker

Item# BR1000

If you need to create kindling for your campfire, wood stove or fireplace the Kindling Cracker is just what you need. It makes cutting kindling safer, quicker and easier!

 

Order online or by phone 410-692-5170